78 Circuit Rd, Weymouth, MA 02190
Home value
$584,900
$550,000 - $620,000
$3,201/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,201/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,201/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,640/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,640/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Luis Martins Realty Team 508-857-5392,
RE/MAX Synergy 508-857-5392,
Kristy Sullivan 774-240-8546
Gerald Mullen
NextHome Signature Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Area: 142.44
- Dimensions: 10.75 x 13.25
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Area: 100.83
- Dimensions: 10 x 10.08
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Area: 112.5
- Dimensions: 11.25 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Closet, Flooring - Vinyl
- Area: 54
- Dimensions: 8 x 6.75
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Area: 63.94
- Dimensions: 7.75 x 8.25
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Exterior Access, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main
- Area: 94.19
- Dimensions: 11.42 x 8.25
Living room
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup
- Level: Main
- Area: 194.25
- Dimensions: 15.75 x 12.33
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sun Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Picture
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Concrete
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,037
- Total interior livable area: 1,037 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,037
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed
- Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,658 sqft
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: M:38 B:470 L:069,281077
- Zoning: R-4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station
Location
- Region: Weymouth
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Seller W/Participate
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $585,000+11.4%$564/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73484324 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Contingent | $525,000$506/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73484324 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+1%$506/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73484324 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Sold | $520,000+7.2%$501/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73232369 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Pending sale | $485,000$468/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Contingent | $485,000$468/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73232369 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $485,000$468/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73232369 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780 +2.2% | $473,300 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $4,677 +0.9% | $455,400 +2.6% |
| 2023 | $4,637 +2.4% | $443,700 +12.3% |
| 2022 | $4,528 +8.6% | $395,100 +11.3% |
| 2021 | $4,168 +6.6% | $355,000 +8.2% |
| 2020 | $3,911 +4.2% | $328,100 +6% |
| 2019 | $3,752 +5.7% | $309,600 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $3,549 +1.7% | $283,900 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $3,488 +4.1% | $272,300 +4% |
| 2016 | $3,352 +2.8% | $261,900 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $3,262 -2.5% | $252,900 +0.5% |
| 2014 | $3,346 +3.7% | $251,600 +0.8% |
| 2013 | $3,227 +4.4% | $249,600 -2% |
| 2012 | $3,091 +3.4% | $254,600 -0.4% |
| 2011 | $2,989 +2.2% | $255,700 -14.4% |
| 2010 | $2,925 | $298,800 |
| 2009 | $2,925 +2% | $298,800 -3.2% |
| 2008 | $2,869 +2.4% | $308,800 |
| 2007 | $2,801 +1.6% | $308,800 |
| 2006 | $2,758 +4.3% | $308,800 +3.3% |
| 2005 | $2,644 +4.1% | $298,800 +49.3% |
| 2004 | $2,539 +2.9% | $200,100 |
| 2003 | $2,467 +2.2% | $200,100 |
| 2002 | $2,413 +19.8% | $200,100 +51.6% |
| 1999 | $2,014 | $132,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: South Weymouth