Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $2,075/mo

    Fees may apply

    78 High St #4, Exeter, NH 03833

    1beds
    550sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

Refinished wide-plank pine floors
    Exeter One Bedroom Apartment; Second floor; Completely-renovated; nicely-sized (~550 sqft) with lots of charm: Refinished wide-plank pine floors; Period woodwork and paint colors; Hide-away wood shutters on BR windows; Fireplaces (non-functioning) in both BR (10x14) and Living room (10x16); Sunny Kitchen (8x12) with full-size ceramic-topped stove; Tiled-bath (8x6) with linen closet; Laundry on premises; Walk to hospital, town and shopping; Private off-street parking for ONE car $2050/month, heat & hot-water, water/sewer included; 12-month lease NO SMOKING, NO DOGS, SINLGE-OCCUPANCY; available for showing now and lease starting immediately Single-occupancy; NO SMOKING/VAPING; Heat & Hot-water included; tenant pays electricity, cable (must be Xfinity), trash bags (recycle bin supplied)
    13 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage included in rent, Utilities fee required, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$2,075+3.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listing removed$2,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2025Price change$2,000-2.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$2,050-4.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$2,150+4.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for rent$2,050+7.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2024Listed for rent$1,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 03833