Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $164,900

    78 Houston Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    3beds
    1,242sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1926
    1,176 Square Feet Lot
    $164,900 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $164,900

    $139,000 - $190,000

    $1,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,194/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,194/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1242 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 78 Houston Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,176 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16020122100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Average+
    • Year built: 1926

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lansdowne

    Other

    Other facts
    • LocaleListingStatus: ACTIVE
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • BedroomSecond1Level: Upper 1
    • BedroomThird1Level: Upper 1
    • CookingFuel: GasCooking
    • Design: 2-Story
    • DiningKitchen: EatInKitchen
    • Heating: Hot Water
    • HotWater: Natural Gas
    • Kitchen1Level: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • PoolType: NoPool
    • PropertyCondition: Average+
    • RoomList: Living Room, Bedroom-Master, Bedroom-Second, Bedroom-Third, Kitchen
    • SewerSeptic: Public Sewer
    • State: PA
    • StoryList: Upper 1
    • Water: Public
    • BedroomMaster1Level: Upper 1
    • FireplaceCount: NoFireplace
    • GarageSpaces: 1-CarGarage
    • Parking: 1-CarParking, Street
    • LaundryType: BsmtLaundry
    • InteriorSquareFeetSource: Assessor
    • Styles: StraightThru
    • AdditionalSaleTerms: Bank Owned/REO
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2017Sold$40,000-16.1%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listed for sale$47,700$38/sqft
    Source: Independence Real Estate Sales, LLC #6908243 Report a problem
    3/6/2017Listing removed$47,700$38/sqft
    2/25/2017Price change$47,700-10%$38/sqft
    1/6/2017Listed for sale$53,000+3948.9%$43/sqft
    12/3/2013Sold$1,309-98.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2012Listing removed$69,900$56/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate- Blue Bell #5935440 Report a problem
    9/8/2011Price change$69,900-12.5%$56/sqft
    8/17/2011Listed for sale$79,900-16.3%$64/sqft
    6/24/2005Sold$95,500+101.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/1998Sold$47,450$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,726 +3.5%$85,130
    2024$3,600 +1%$85,130
    2023$3,566 +2.8%$85,130
    2022$3,470 $85,130
    2021$3,470 +889.9%$85,130 +32.6%
    2020$351 -91.4%$64,200
    2019$4,080 +1.2%$64,200
    2018$4,033 +1021.8%$64,200
    2017$360 +2%$64,200
    2016$352 $64,200
    2015$352 $64,200
    2014$352 +2.8%$64,200
    2013$343 +2.8%$64,200
    2012$333 +0.3%$64,200
    2011$333 +2%$64,200
    2010$326 +7.5%$64,200
    2009$303 $64,200
    2008$303 +8.3%$64,200
    2007$280 $64,200
    2006$280 -2%$64,200
    2005$286 $64,200
    2004$286 +8.5%$64,200
    2003$263 +7.9%$64,200
    2002$244 $64,200
    2000$244 $64,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19050