Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,220,900

    78 Long Ridge Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    2beds
    2baths
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1880
    4 Acres Lot
    $1,220,900 Zestimate®
    $872/sqft
    $4,393 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,220,900

    $1.03M - $1.44M

    $4,393/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Convenient Long Ridge Rd location. This is the main level of the home. Spacious and immaculate with vaulted ceilings and exposed beams. No pets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 552000859230

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1880

• Cooling \ Window Unit(s)
    • Elementary School: Bedford Village Elementary School
    • FireplaceYN \ 0
    • Inclusions \ Refrigerator
    • InteriorFeatures \ Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • InteriorFeatures \ Granite Counters
    • InteriorFeatures \ Master Bath
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LeaseTerm \ Over 12 Months
    • LotFeatures \ Sloped
    • LotFeatures \ Wooded
    • MLS Listing ID: H6072247
    • MLS Name: OneKey ZDD (OneKey ZDD)
    • Middle School: Fox Lane Middle School
    • ParkingFeatures \ Driveway
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Deck
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Patio
    • PoolPrivateYN \ 0
    • PropertyType \ Residential Lease
    • RoadResponsibility \ Public Maintained Road
    • School District: Bedford
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Sewer \ Septic Tank
    • SmokingYN \ 0
    • SpaYN \ 0
    • WaterSource \ Well

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6198625 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Price change$950,000-5%$679/sqft
    8/1/2022Price change$999,9990%$714/sqft
    7/30/2022Price change$1,000,000-9%$714/sqft
    7/14/2022Listed for sale$1,099,000+36533.3%$785/sqft
    10/7/2020Listing removed$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #H6072247 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Listed for rent$3,500+16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #H6072247 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #5098365 Report a problem
    10/17/2019Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #5098365 Report a problem
    3/28/2018Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4741419 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Sold$3,000-99.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/26/2018Price change$3,000-11.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4741419 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Price change$3,400-8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4741419 Report a problem
    9/26/2017Listed for rent$3,700+5.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4741419 Report a problem
    10/3/2016Listing removed$995,000+30051.5%$711/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4517895 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listing removed$3,500+133.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4618849 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Sold$3,300-99.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/4/2015Price change$995,000-13.4%$711/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4517895 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Listed for sale$1,149,000$821/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4517895 Report a problem
    10/22/2011Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Ghy #3125222 Report a problem
    8/9/2011Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Ghy #3125222 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $87,990 0%
    2024-- $87,995
    2023-- $87,995
    2022-- $87,995
    2021-- $87,995
    2020-- $87,995 0%
    2019-- $88,000
    2018-- $88,000
    2017-- $88,000
    2016-- $88,000
    2015-- $88,000
    2014-- $88,000
    2013-- $88,000
    2012-- $88,000
    2011-- $88,000
    2010-- $88,000
    2009-- $88,000
    2008-- $88,000
    2007-- $88,000
    2006-- $88,000
    2005-- $88,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10506