Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $300,300

    78 Meeting Place Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30044

    3beds
    2,275sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $300,300 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $2,338 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,300

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $2,338/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2275 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 78 Meeting Place Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30044.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Floor
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings,Cathedral Ceiling(s),High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard,Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: R5047580

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: A-Frame,Traditional
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Lawrenceville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $165 monthly
    • Services included: Pest Control,Reserve Fund,Trash,Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In, Cabinets Other
    • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Computer Room,Exercise Room,Family Room
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Underground Utilities
    • View: Other
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Laundry Features: Upper Floor
    • Parking Features: Garage
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Log,Gas Starter
    • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
    • Cooling: Central Air,Zoned
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Diningroom Features: Dining L,Seats 12+
    • Architectural Style: A-Frame,Traditional
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch
    • High School: Central Gwinnett
    • Middle School: J.E. Richards
    • Interior Features: Beamed Ceilings,Cathedral Ceiling(s),High Ceilings
    • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master,Roomate Floor Plan
    • Heating: Central,Natural Gas,Zoned
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate His/Hers,Tub/Shower Combo
    • Elementary School: Cedar Hill
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Dryer
    • Taxes: 2274.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Flooring: Carpet,Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Road Surface Type: Concrete
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Cul-De-Sac
    • Association Fee Includes: Pest Control,Reserve Fund,Trash,Water
    • Tax ID: R5047-580
    • Parcel Number: R5047 580
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2020Sold$188,000+7.4%$83/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6670675 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Pending sale$175,000$77/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta #6670675 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listed for sale$175,000-12.1%$77/sqft
    7/25/2019Listing removed$199,000$87/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #6557448 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listed for sale$199,000+24.4%$87/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #6557448 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for rent$1,750+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2019Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2019Price change$1,695-15.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2019Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/6/2017Sold$160,000-3%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2017Pending sale$165,000$73/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5812864 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listed for sale$165,000+136.6%$73/sqft
    9/15/2010Sold$69,750-58.7%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2007Sold$168,900$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,797 -6.6%$139,080
    2024$4,065 +80.3%$139,080
    2023$2,254 -16.8%$139,080 +84.9%
    2022$2,710 -1.2%$75,200
    2021$2,744 -8%$75,200 -9.4%
    2020$2,983 +14.3%$83,040 +6.7%
    2019$2,611 $77,800 +21.6%
    2018$2,611 +34.1%$64,000 +18.4%
    2016$1,947 -1.1%$54,040
    2015$1,969 $54,040 +5.1%
    2014$1,969 +50.6%$51,440 +46.1%
    2013$1,308 $35,200
    2012-- $35,200 -40.5%
    2011-- $59,160 -8.7%
    2010-- $64,800
    2009-- $64,800 -5%
    2007-- $68,200 +432.8%
    2006-- $12,800
    2005-- $12,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30044