Newly constructed Elegant Country 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,014SF home featuring Diamond Kote Siding System with 30 year no fade warranty. Especially lovely is the 126SF front and 288SF back patio's. As you enter the front door your immediate reaction is to walk through the living & dining area to the grand back windows to take in that view of the Beartooth Front and Red Lodge Mtn. Kitchen is Ooh LA LA! Flooring found in each of the baths is ceramic tile with the primary bath having a heated floor. The extra deep, finished, 1080 SF garage is every persons dream featuring sink, heat, water fountain and concrete floor. Strategically placed windows allow for abundant sunshine/light as well as view of mountains. Well that produces at 60 gpm's. HOA is for road maintenance and plowing. See "Supplements for further info including utility info.Taxes have not been assessed with a home on it as of yet.
Under contract
$897,406
78 Remington Ranch Rd, Red Lodge, MT 59068
3beds
2,014sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.64 Acres Lot
$873,300 Zestimate®
$446/sqft
$31/mo HOA
What's special
- 54 days |
- 430 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Quinn 406-855-2123,
C Mor Red Lodge Real Estate
Source: BMTMLS,MLS#: 358203
Originating MLS: Billings Association Of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Description: Alder,Custom,Island,Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Description: Eating Area,Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Features: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,014 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,014
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.64 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 006095433
- Zoning description: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Grandview South Subdivision
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $370 annually
Location
- Region: Red Lodge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $446/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $92,272
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,New Loan
Estimated market value
$873,300
$830,000 - $917,000
$2,725/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Contingent | $897,406$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $897,406$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 -11.9% | $92,272 +41.2% |
| 2024 | $379 +3.2% | $65,342 |
| 2023 | $367 +39.5% | $65,342 +66.3% |
| 2022 | $263 | $39,286 |
| 2021 | $263 +5.8% | $39,286 +5.1% |
| 2020 | $248 -2.1% | $37,367 |
| 2019 | $254 -66.6% | $37,367 +9.5% |
| 2018 | $760 +9% | $34,114 |
| 2017 | $697 +157.1% | $34,114 -15.1% |
| 2016 | $271 -25.7% | $40,193 -25% |
| 2015 | $365 -44.4% | $53,590 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $657 | $53,352 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59068