Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $231,600

    78 Swan Rd, Millville, PA 17846

    3beds
    1baths
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    2 Acres Lot
    $231,600 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,609 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,600

    $190,000 - $271,000

    $1,609/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,555/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,555/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1400 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 78 Swan Rd, Millville, PA 17846.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 170300626

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Millville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2012Sold$125,000-10.7%$89/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #11-48285 Report a problem
    10/22/2011Price change$140,000-9.7%$100/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Covered Bridges Realty, Inc. #11-48285 Report a problem
    8/30/2011Price change$155,000-8.8%$111/sqft
    6/10/2011Listed for sale$169,900$121/sqft
    Source: Covered Bridges Realty, Inc. #11-48285 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,836 +1.9%$35,353
    2024$2,784 +12.3%$35,353
    2023$2,478 +3.4%$35,353
    2022$2,397 $35,353
    2021$2,397 +5.4%$35,353
    2020$2,274 $35,353
    2019$2,274 +0.4%$35,353
    2018$2,266 $35,353
    2017-- $35,353
    2016-- $35,353
    2015-- $35,353
    2014-- $35,353
    2013-- $35,353
    2012-- $35,353
    2011-- $35,353
    2010-- $35,353
    2009-- $35,353
    2008-- $35,353
    2007-- $35,353
    2006-- $35,353
    2005-- $35,353
    2004-- $35,353
    2003-- $35,353 +0%
    2002-- $35,352
    2000-- $35,352

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17846