Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,220,000

    780 Blacks Mill Rd, Dawsonville, GA 30534

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Cabin
    Built in 2000
    23.57 Acres Lot
    $1,208,900 Zestimate®
    $635/sqft
    $2,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,208,900

    $1.03M - $1.41M

    $2,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is an absolute steal, priced to sell quickly, and has limitless possibilities. The front half is pasture land which is where you will find the Cabin, Pole Barn (20X35), Shed (6X8) and an additional Barn with Loft Area(24X24). On the backside of the property are mature timbers, and the most peaceful creek with year round water. The property has several access points, most of which are gated. It is one of those hard to find gems! The cabin is a 3/2 with an unfinished portion in the basement, deep garage underneath the home that will easily fit 4+ cars. There are 2 bedrooms and a full bath on the main level. Upstairs is a loft area with a full bathroom, double vanities, soaking tub, separate his and hers closets, an additional storage closet and private covered balcony. The large windows allow natural light and beautiful views of the countryside. The soaring stack stone custom built fireplace reaches over 12ft and has gem stones embedded in it, making it the staple of this home. Over 23 and a half acres of usable land, most of which is level, giving many options to suit almost anyone's wants/needs. Priced below most comparable properties in the area for a quick sale. Bring your walking boots, and please DO NOT attempt to drive to the backside of the property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ashley Delp,

    Jason Mitchell Real Estate of Georgia, LLC 770-284-6772

    Bought with:

    Todd Vanderhoff, 362040

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7682287MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Other
    • Level: Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Soaking Tub, Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Other
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Other Surface Counters, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Shutters
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Living Room, Masonry, Stone
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,920
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,920
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Breezeway, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard, Storage, No Dock
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Rural, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 23.57 Acres
    • Features: Creek On Lot, Level, Mountain Frontage, Pasture, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 098 048
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Barn, Pasture

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin,Country,Rustic
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Cabin
    Materials
    • Log, Stone, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    2/12/2026Sold$1,220,000-18.7%$635/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7682287 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Pending sale$1,500,000$781/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10644847 Report a problem
    11/16/2025Listed for sale$1,500,000$781/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10644847 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,679 +0.3%$352,268 -4.8%
    2024$2,670 +0.7%$370,208 +17.7%
    2023$2,651 +3.8%$314,608 +32.1%
    2022$2,554 +7.5%$238,164 +6.4%
    2021$2,376 -3.6%$223,788 -18.1%
    2020$2,465 $273,108 +3.6%
    2019$2,465 +4.5%$263,628
    2018$2,358 +5.2%$263,628 +30.3%
    2017$2,241 -5.1%$202,262 -19.1%
    2016$2,361 +8.5%$250,104
    2015$2,176 +17.1%$250,104 +5.9%
    2014$1,858 $236,130 +4.7%
    2013$1,858 $225,637
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30534