780 Boole Rd, Applegate, CA 95703
Home value
$633,500
$602,000 - $665,000
$2,988/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,988/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,988/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,012/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,012/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Damian Bautista DRE #01882883 530-362-0608,
NextHome Apex Realty
Cindy Twyman, DRE #01235793
Premier Foothill Properties, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Window
Dining room
- Features: Formal Area
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Quartz Counter, Slab Counter, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
Heating
- Pellet Stove, Propane, Central, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, See Remarks, Free-Standing Freezer, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Sink, Inside, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,251 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: RV Possible, Detached, Guest, See Remarks, Circular Driveway
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Fencing: Partial,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 5.40 Acres
- Features: Private, Flag Lot, Secluded, Garden, See Remarks, Low Maintenance
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage, Shed(s), Guest House, Outbuilding, Other
- Parcel number: 073241018000
- Zoning description: RA-B-100
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Ceiling Insulation, Stucco, Floor Insulation, Wall Insulation, Wood
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition,Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electric, Propane
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Applegate
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $649K - $649K
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $649,000$288/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226022386 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Pending sale | $649,000$288/sqft |
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $649,000-7.2%$288/sqft |
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000-4.9%$311/sqft |
| 6/5/2025 | Listing removed | $735,000$327/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224083591 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Price change | $735,000-2%$327/sqft |
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $750,000-1.2%$333/sqft |
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $759,000-2.1%$337/sqft |
| 3/27/2025 | Price change | $775,000+1.3%$344/sqft |
| 3/18/2025 | Price change | $765,000-0.6%$340/sqft |
| 3/3/2025 | Price change | $770,000-0.6%$342/sqft |
| 2/13/2025 | Price change | $775,000-1.9%$344/sqft |
| 1/25/2025 | Price change | $790,000-1.1%$351/sqft |
| 1/2/2025 | Price change | $799,000-2.6%$355/sqft |
| 12/7/2024 | Price change | $820,000-0.6%$364/sqft |
| 11/6/2024 | Price change | $825,000-1.8%$367/sqft |
| 10/8/2024 | Price change | $840,000-4%$373/sqft |
| 9/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $875,000+31.6%$389/sqft |
| 8/1/2022 | Sold | $665,000-4.3%$295/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #222029887 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Pending sale | $695,000$309/sqft |
| 6/2/2022 | Price change | $695,000-2.8%$309/sqft |
| 5/21/2022 | Price change | $715,000-3.2%$318/sqft |
| 5/16/2022 | Price change | $739,000-2.6%$328/sqft |
| 3/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $759,000+51.8%$337/sqft |
| 10/27/2017 | Sold | $500,000$222/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #17056016 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 +1.4% | $364,069 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,102 +1.7% | $356,932 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,033 -32.4% | $349,934 -34.7% |
| 2022 | $5,964 +2.3% | $536,099 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,828 +1.3% | $525,588 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $520,200 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,754 +9.4% | $510,000 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,259 +449% | $500,000 +523% |
| 2017 | $958 +2.6% | $80,258 +2% |
| 2016 | $934 | $78,685 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95703