Skip main navigation
Sold for $260,000
  • $260,000

    780 Bowers Bridge Rd, Manchester, PA 17345

    3beds
    1,104sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $317,300 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $1,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,300

    $301,000 - $333,000

    $1,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a beautifully renovated, bi-level home set in a peaceful area amidst tranquil farmland and Conewago Creek north of Manchester. With 3 bedrooms (as well as a possible 4th bedroom on the lower level!), 2 full bathrooms, and a two-car attached garage, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Inside, you'll find a bright and airy living space with fresh paint and a combination glowing hardwoods and attractive luxury vinyl tile flooring. The large eat-in kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, stunning quartz countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. Step outside through the double glass doors off the dining area to enjoy views of your private yard from the covered rear deckperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The bedroom wing is home to a desirable primary suite which is a serene retreat with its own private ensuite bath. Two additional, spacious bedrooms share a second full bathroom, ensuring plenty of space. The downstairs bonus living area offers a cozy space with plush carpeting, ideal for a family room, home office, playroom - or possible 4th bedroom! Notable upgrades include a brand new efficient heat pump for year-round comfort and an inspected septic system for added peace of mind as well as a recently sealed driveway. This well-maintained home blends modern upgrades with functionality in a tranquil neighborhood settingperfect for those seeking a move-in-ready property in Manchester.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23000NH0049E000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manchester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,245

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/29/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2025Listing removed$335,000$303/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2085122 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listing removed$2,245$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2025Price change$2,245-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2025Price change$335,000-89.3%$303/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2085122 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$3,142,500+899.2%$2,846/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2085122 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$314,500-1.6%$285/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2085122 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listing removed$319,500$289/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2079544 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$319,500-0.1%$289/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2079544 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$319,900-1.5%$290/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2079544 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Price change$324,900-2.3%$294/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2079544 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$332,500-2.2%$301/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2079544 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Price change$339,900-2.9%$308/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2079544 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$349,900+34.6%$317/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2079544 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Sold$260,000-1.9%$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for sale$265,000+47.3%$240/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/2017Sold$179,900-0.1%$163/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/29/2017Price change$179,995-5.3%$163/sqft
    Source: York PA #21708461 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listed for sale$189,990+189.6%$172/sqft
    Source: York PA #21708461 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Sold$65,601-65.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$189,995+43.5%$172/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Keystone #21706327 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listing removed$132,366+6149.6%$120/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/17/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/22/2016Sold$2,118$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,346 +1.6%$120,910
    2024$4,279 $120,910
    2023$4,279 +4.2%$120,910
    2022$4,105 -0.6%$120,910
    2021$4,131 +0.6%$120,910
    2020$4,105 +1.3%$120,910
    2019$4,050 +0.5%$120,910
    2018$4,031 +404.4%$120,910
    2017$799 $120,910
    2016-- $120,910
    2015-- $120,910
    2014-- $120,910
    2013-- $120,910
    2012-- $120,910
    2011-- $120,910
    2010-- $120,910
    2009-- $120,910
    2008-- $120,910
    2007-- $120,910
    2006-- $120,910 +24.9%
    2005-- $96,800
    2004-- $96,800
    2003-- $96,800
    2002-- $96,800
    2000-- $96,800
    1999-- $96,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17345