Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • $500,000

    780 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, NJ 08724

    4beds
    3,483sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $657,300 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $5,104 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $657,300

    $592,000 - $730,000

    $5,104/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Possible Mother/Daughter ! Bring your imagination and transform this oversized ranch with 2 separate entrances! Priced WAY below the appraised value of 771K, Welcome to one of the Largest Ranch Style Homes in Brick ! OVER 3400 square feet ! This home boasts a newer kitchen and flooring with newer appliances, 3 updated full baths, 2 HUGE bonus rooms and so much more ! The home also has a fenced in side yard with an above ground pool. Come take a look !

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rosemarie Collins 609-799-8181,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Israel Furst, 2297661

    HomeSmart First Advantage

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22402379MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Oil Above Ground, 3+ Zoned Heat
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,483
    • Total interior livable area: 3,483 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 100 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070106811700034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    9/3/2025Listing removed$4,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for rent$4,200+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22417103 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listed for sale$549,000+9.8%$158/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22417103 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Price change$3,900-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2024Sold$500,000$144/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22402379 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Pending sale$500,000$144/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22402379 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Price change$500,000-13%$144/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22402379 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Price change$575,000-4.2%$165/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22402379 Report a problem
    1/27/2024Listed for sale$600,000+126.4%$172/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22402379 Report a problem
    11/12/2014Listing removed$264,995$76/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors #21335018 Report a problem
    11/1/2014Price change$264,995+3.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors #21335018 Report a problem
    2/27/2014Price change$254,995-5.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors #21335018 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Price change$269,995-3.6%$78/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors #21335018 Report a problem
    10/12/2013Listed for sale$279,995-6.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors #21335018 Report a problem
    11/1/2010Listing removed$299,500$86/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors-Toms River #21031010 Report a problem
    8/10/2010Listed for sale$299,500-14.4%$86/sqft
    Source: RealEstateShows.com #21031010 Report a problem
    10/3/2009Listing removed$349,900$100/sqft
    Source: CrossroadsRealty, Inc. #20838566 Report a problem
    6/27/2009Listed for sale$349,900$100/sqft
    Source: CrossroadsRealty, Inc. #20838566 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,007 +2.1%$326,400
    2022$7,843 $326,400
    2021$7,843 +5.8%$326,400
    2019$7,413 +2.8%$326,400
    2018$7,213 +0.7%$326,400
    2017$7,161 +2.7%$326,400
    2016$6,972 +1%$326,400
    2015$6,903 -2.3%$326,400 +79.6%
    2009$7,065 +6.1%$181,700
    2008$6,656 +5.2%$181,700
    2007$6,325 +12.7%$181,700
    2006$5,615 $181,700
    2004-- $181,700
    2003-- $181,700
    2002-- $181,700
    2001-- $181,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riviera Beach