Enjoy the best of both worlds with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 1 acre within city limits! This home offers a peaceful country feel with the convenience of town nearby! A welcoming 6x14 front porch sets the tone and offers the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout featuring a master bedroom suite complete with private master bath and walk-in closet. The living room offers warmth and character with a cozy free standing fireplace, and patio doors that lead to a 14x12 concrete patio?perfect for relaxing evenings or enjoying the backyard setting. The unfinished open-slate basement is already plumbed for an additional bathroom and offers endless possibilities for future living space, storage, or customization to fit your needs. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or anyone needing extra space will appreciate the oversized 28x30 attached 2-stall garage, complete with an auxiliary entrance directly to the basement for added convenience. A rare opportunity to enjoy space, comfort, and privacy without leaving the city
Contingent
$259,780
780 CRANMOOR ROAD, Nekoosa, WI 54457
3beds
1,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
1 Acres Lot
$257,500 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk-in closetCozy free standing fireplaceSpacious layoutBackyard settingMaster bedroom suitePrivate master bath
- 19 days |
- 605 |
- 30 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KIM GROVER 715-424-3000,
NEXTHOME PARTNERS
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22601586
Originating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: Master Bedroom Bath
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 16 x 18
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,400
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,400
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 239 x 182
Details
- Parcel number: 3000023B
- Other equipment: Air exchanger
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
Location
- Region: Nekoosa
- Municipality: Nekoosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $229,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,962
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
$257,500
$245,000 - $270,000
$1,623/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Contingent | $259,780$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,780+103%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2011 | Sold | $128,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,677 +2.9% | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $4,547 -4.2% | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $4,748 +18.7% | $168,600 +59.1% |
| 2021 | $4,001 +6.7% | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $3,751 +11.3% | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $3,370 +4.4% | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $3,227 +5.3% | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $3,066 -0.7% | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $3,088 +0.4% | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,000 -2.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $108,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $108,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $108,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $108,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $108,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $108,300 +0.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $108,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $108,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $108,000 +45.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $74,100 +826.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,000 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,572/mo
Principal & interest
$1284
Property taxes
$288
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54457