Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $110,000

    780 N Berry Rdg, Caldwell, TX 77836

    --beds
    --baths
    1.46Acres
    : 
    Improved Land
    Built in ----
    1.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $10/mo HOA

    What's special

    New fence
    Located in a quiet neigborhood. This is 1.46 acres is waiting for you to build your dream home or move in your current mobile home. It is a relax place to live. It has new fence, a septic and access to the utilities.
    165 days
    |
    5
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jose Soto TREC #0729670 979-329-0107,

    Sun Realty Services

    Source: BCSMLS,MLS#: 25012576MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bryan College Station Regional AOR

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.46 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Open Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30844
      • Zoning description: Multi-Family

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Beaver Creek
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $120 annually
      Location
      • Region: Caldwell

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $78,310
      • Date on market: 12/7/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 166 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,240/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Pending sale$110,000
        Source: BCSMLS #25012576 Report a problem
        12/7/2025Listed for sale$110,000+83.6%
        Source: BCSMLS #25012576 Report a problem
        3/5/2023Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #11853388 Report a problem
        2/9/2023Pending sale$59,900
        Source: HAR #11853388 Report a problem
        1/26/2023Price change$59,900-14.3%
        Source: HAR #11853388 Report a problem
        1/16/2023Price change$69,900-12.5%
        Source: HAR #11853388 Report a problem
        12/6/2022Price change$79,900-11.1%
        Source: HAR #11853388 Report a problem
        11/19/2022Price change$89,900+28.6%
        Source: HAR #11853388 Report a problem
        10/4/2022Pending sale$69,900
        Source: HAR #11853388 Report a problem
        9/28/2022Listed for sale$69,900
        Source: HAR #11853388 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $78,310 +17.4%
        2024$1,129 +5.6%$66,699 +8.3%
        2023$1,068 +374.5%$61,603 +14.9%
        2022$225 +1.6%$53,592 +10%
        2021$222 $48,720 +3.5%
        2020-- $47,079 +21%
        2018-- $38,908 -9.1%
        2017-- $42,802 -18.6%
        2016-- $52,555
        2015-- $52,555 +70.1%
        2014-- $30,900 +19.3%
        2012-- $25,897
        2011-- $25,897 -33.7%
        2010-- $39,070 +11.3%
        2009-- $35,090 +1.9%
        2008-- $34,430 +0.9%
        2007-- $34,110

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Beaver Creek

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable