Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $365,000

    780 Springbrook Circle, Evans, GA 30809

    4beds
    2,264sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $364,000 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced landscaped backyardCenter islandPrivate en-suite bathGenerous closetFull guest bathGranite countertopsBeautiful kitchen
    Your search for a 4-bedroom home in the heart of Columbia County ends here! The main level offers a formal dining room and living room, along with a cozy great room featuring a fireplace -- perfect for gathering with family and friends. The beautiful kitchen showcases granite countertops, a center island, and a bright eat-in area overlooking the fenced, landscaped backyard. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite with hardwood flooring, a generous closet, and a private en-suite bath. Three additional bedrooms and a full guest bath provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. This wonderful home has the space, comfort, and location you've been looking for!
    76 days
    |
    1,598
    |
    101
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber Dimaio 704-609-2426,

    Market House Realty, LLC,

    Scott Dimaio 910-322-6323,

    Market House Realty, LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98253441MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Breakfast Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 14 x 19
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 27
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 16
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      • Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,264
      • Total interior livable area: 2,264 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Rear Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.79 Acres
      • Dimensions: 128 x 268
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 072L085
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $356,809
      • Annual tax amount: $3,461
      • Date on market: 3/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 76 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $364,000

        $346,000 - $382,000

        $2,263/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$365,000$161/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98253441 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listing removed$365,000$161/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #552794 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Price change$365,000-3.7%$161/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #552794 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Price change$379,000-2.6%$167/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #552794 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$389,000-2.3%$172/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #552794 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$398,000+7.6%$176/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #552794 Report a problem
        6/2/2022Sold$370,000+13.8%$163/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98164755 Report a problem
        4/25/2022Pending sale$325,000$144/sqft
        Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #501035 Report a problem
        4/21/2022Listed for sale$325,000+22.6%$144/sqft
        8/27/2020Sold$265,000-0.3%$117/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98002552 Report a problem
        7/23/2020Pending sale$265,900$117/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX PARTNERS #457860 Report a problem
        7/15/2020Listed for sale$265,900+15.7%$117/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX PARTNERS #457860 Report a problem
        10/26/2011Listing removed$229,900$102/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/23/2011Listed for sale$229,900+24.3%$102/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/21/2005Sold$184,900$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,462 -4.9%$356,809 -0.4%
        2024$3,639 +0.7%$358,256 +2.6%
        2023$3,613 +19.6%$349,158 +22.5%
        2022$3,022 +8.5%$285,129 +13.7%
        2021$2,785 +15.2%$250,688 +181.6%
        2020$2,417 +1.3%$89,034 +1.7%
        2019$2,385 +8.8%$87,568 +8.5%
        2018$2,193 +1.6%$80,671 +1.9%
        2017$2,159 -2.7%$79,185 +5.7%
        2016$2,219 +9.6%$74,884 +2.2%
        2015$2,024 +6.8%$73,271 +6%
        2014$1,895 +11.4%$69,149 +4.2%
        2012$1,701 -14.9%$66,373 -12.7%
        2011$1,999 +0.9%$76,066
        2010$1,982 -0.9%$76,066
        2009$2,001 +10.1%$76,066 -1%
        2008$1,817 -1.2%$76,867 -1.1%
        2007$1,838 -6.7%$77,714 +5.8%
        2006$1,970 +45.9%$73,464 +22.3%
        2005$1,350 +1.4%$60,088 +1.2%
        2004$1,331 +7.7%$59,352 +0.8%
        2003$1,235 +3.5%$58,858 +2.8%
        2002$1,194 -5%$57,235 -1.1%
        2001$1,257 -3%$57,893 +1%
        2000$1,296 $57,294

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30809

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable