7801 Ridgeline N, Austin, TX 78731
Home value
$527,900
$491,000 - $570,000
$3,031/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,031/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,031/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$140/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$140/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
Features
- Skylight, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet, Ceiling-Beam, Ceiling-Vaulted, Plantation Shutters, Crown Molding
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
Lot
- Size: 5,183 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 142674
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: City on Property
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Electricity on Property, Internet-Cable
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Austin
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $140 monthly
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, See Agent
Other
Other facts
- AC: Central Air
- Construction: All Sides Masonry
- Flooring: Tile - Hard, Wood
- Foundation Details: Slab
- Heating: Central Heat
- Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Granite/Marble Counters
- Master Description: Walk-In Closet
- Roof: Composition Shingle
- Stories Lookup: 1
- Water Source: City
- Area Amenities: Common Grounds, Club House, Pool-Community, Tennis Courts, Sport Court(s)
- Interior Features: Skylight, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet, Ceiling-Beam, Ceiling-Vaulted, Plantation Shutters, Crown Molding
- Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Disposal, Single Oven, Water Filter Owned, Cook Top Electric
- Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
- Utilities: Electricity on Property, Internet-Cable
- Dining Description: Dining L, Breakfast Area
- Exterior Features: Patio-Uncovered, Awning
- Laundry Facilities: Dryer Connection - Electric, Washer Connections, Utility/Laundry Room
- View: No View
- Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
- Sewer: City on Property
- Steps: See Agent
- Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
- Fence: Cedar
- Area: 1A
- Parking Features: Garage, Entry-Front
- Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, See Agent
- Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
- Year Built Exception: Resale
- Year Built: 1977
- Gated Community: 0
- HOAYN: 1
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Contingent | $549,000$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,000+27.7%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2020 | Listing removed | $429,900$304/sqft |
Source: Engel & Voelkers Austin Domain #6655121 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2020 | Pending sale | $429,900$304/sqft |
| 7/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $429,900+77.6%$304/sqft |
Source: Engel & Volkers Austin #6655121 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2019 | Listing removed | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Engel & Volkers Austin Domain #7367180 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
| 7/23/2017 | Listing removed | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Engel & Volkers Austin #9665234 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,200+10.3%$2/sqft |
| 1/23/2017 | Listing removed | $1,995+2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Engel & Volkers Austin #9932460 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2015 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2012 | Listing removed | $242,000$171/sqft |
Source: Great Locations Realty #8820637 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2012 | Listed for sale | $242,000$171/sqft |
| 3/1/2012 | Listing removed | $242,000$171/sqft |
| 7/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $242,000$171/sqft |
| 4/14/2011 | Listing removed | $242,000$171/sqft |
Source: KWRI-1, LTD #8820637 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2011 | Pending sale | $242,000$171/sqft |
| 4/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $242,000$171/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,851 +1.9% | $530,223 -1.3% |
| 2024 | $10,644 +3.5% | $537,061 -5.5% |
| 2023 | $10,285 -17.4% | $568,443 -9.9% |
| 2022 | $12,455 | $630,677 +36.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $460,770 +16.8% |
| 2020 | $8,787 +108.2% | $394,643 |
| 2019 | $4,220 +11% | $394,643 +36.1% |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $290,059 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,802 -11% | $263,690 +10% |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $239,718 -5.1% |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $252,590 -0.6% |
| 2014 | $4,270 | $254,214 |
| 2013 | -- | $254,214 +1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $250,579 -0.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $250,904 |
| 2010 | -- | $250,904 |
| 2009 | -- | $250,904 |
| 2008 | -- | $250,904 +9.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $229,017 +7.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $213,897 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $194,452 +7.3% |
| 2002 | $1,006 | $181,254 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Bull Creek