Skip main navigation
Active
  • $329,000

    7802 Bonnie Brae Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    3beds
    1,704sqft
    : 
    $2,251/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $340,100 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet cul-de-sacTimeless styleModern eleganceModern finishes throughoutSophisticated new york-inspired designThoughtfully designed living spacesEveryday comfort
    SELLER OFFERING A RATE BUYDOWN OR $5,000 TOWARD BUYER CONCESSIONS, PLUS A ONE-YEAR HOME WARRANTY! Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated home featuring a sophisticated New York-inspired design in the highly desirable Midtown area of Little Rock! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully transformed home combines modern elegance, timeless style, and everyday comfort. Nearly everything has been updated or replaced, making this home truly move-in ready! Step inside to discover thoughtfully designed living spaces, beautiful custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a stylish electric fireplace, and modern finishes throughout. Every detail has been carefully selected to create a unique and inviting atmosphere with the perfect blend of character and contemporary design. The refrigerator stays with the home, adding even more value and convenience for the new owner! Enjoy an unbeatable location just minutes from Access Schools, The Anthony School, shopping, dining, entertainment, and everything Midtown has to offer.
    7 hours
    128
    5

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Miriam Casillas 501-920-3193,

    Simpli HOM 855-856-9466

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26043000MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Formal Living Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, All Bedrooms Down
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,704
      • Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, One Car
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 80 x 134 x 135 x 75
      • Features: Sloped, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 43L1620001500

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: BONNIE BRAE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Little Rock

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $193/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $170,770
      • Annual tax amount: $2,739
      • Date on market: 10/25/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Owner May Carry,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $340,100

        $323,000 - $357,000

        $1,935/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/25/2026Listed for sale$329,000-4.4%$193/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26043000 Report a problem
        10/25/2026Listing removed$344,000$202/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26036690 Report a problem
        9/9/2026Listed for sale$344,000+121.9%$202/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26036690 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Contingent$155,000+34.8%$91/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25049959 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Sold$115,000-25.8%$67/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25049959 Report a problem
        12/27/2025Listed for sale$155,000-54.4%$91/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25049959 Report a problem
        4/30/2015Sold$340,000$200/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,391 +2.9%$34,154 +2.9%
        2024$2,323 +8.3%$33,180 +8.3%
        2023$2,144 +9.1%$30,630 +9.1%
        2022$1,966 +9.2%$28,080 +10%
        2021$1,800 +2.9%$25,530
        2020$1,748 +8.3%$25,530
        2019$1,614 +9.1%$25,530
        2018$1,480 +48.7%$25,530
        2017$995 $25,530 -19.3%
        2016$995 -26.1%$31,640 +64.6%
        2015$1,347 $19,217
        2014$1,347 $19,217
        2013$1,347 $19,217 -39.3%
        2012-- $31,640 +35.8%
        2011-- $23,294
        2010-- $23,294
        2009-- $23,294 -12.8%
        2008-- $26,727
        2007-- $26,727 +50%
        2005-- $17,820
        2004-- $17,820 +41.6%
        2003-- $12,586
        2002-- $12,586
        2001-- $12,586
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Midtown

        Getting around

        68 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        25 / 100
        Some Transit

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts