Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,700,000

    7802 Lakeside Boulevard Apt 731, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    3beds
    2,185sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $1,608,500 Zestimate®
    $778/sqft
    $1,337/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully updated residenceAbundance of natural lightSophisticated understated neutral finishesTranquil panoramic viewsStone finishes from porcelanaEuropean gold hardwareFully glass-enclosed balconies
    Welcome to one of the most exceptional residences in Boca West Country Club — a rare 3-bedroom, 2-bath mid-rise corner unit perfectly positioned and surrounded by water, offering tranquil panoramic views. This beautifully updated residence features all impact windows and doors and has been renovated with impeccable taste, blending timeless elegance with modern sophistication throughout. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by an abundance of natural light and breathtaking water views from virtually every angle. One of the most unique and valuable features of this home is the fully glass-enclosed balconies, seamlessly extending the living space and creating the perfect setting for a morning coffee, evening cocktail, home office, reading lounge, or peaceful retreat surrounded by nature . Offers the creme de la creme of Stone finishes from Porcelana, European gold hardware, sophisticated understated neutral finishes Custom cabinetry by Kitchen Intuitions and remote window treatments by Window Creations by Steve. The layout offers privacy, comfort, and flexibility, while the expansive living and dining areas are ideal for both entertaining and relaxation. The indoor-outdoor flow creates a sense of openness rarely found in condominium living. As the golf course enhancements are completed, residents will enjoy even more spectacular views and an elevated surrounding environment that will continue to add long-term value and beauty to the community. The peaceful setting, combined with the corner-unit positioning and water exposure, creates an atmosphere that is truly second to none. Living in Boca West Country Club means enjoying one of the premier private club lifestyles in the country with exclusive access to world-class amenities spread across more than 400,000 square feet of luxury lifestyle space including four championship golf courses, 29 tennis courts, 25 pickleball courts, a state-of-the-art fitness center, a resort-style pool, luxurious full-service spa, retail boutiques, vibrant social events, entertainment, and 10 premier dining venues ranging from casual poolside options to elegant fine dining experiences. Whether you are looking for a full-time residence, seasonal retreat, or luxury second home, this property delivers elegance, comfort, exclusivity, and breathtaking surroundings all in one. Mandatory Boca West membership information includes a $150,000 club joining fee, $10,000 capital contribution, and annual social dues of $24,454. Please note the club joining fee and country club costs are scheduled to increase by $75,000 on October 1st, making this an exceptional opportunity to purchase now and secure membership before the increase takes effect. This is luxury country club living at its finest and truly a must-see to fully appreciate. Doesn't get any better than this.
    1 day
    |
    222
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Crane 561-488-6500,

    Signature Int'l Premier Properties

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26027298MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 14 X 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 162
      • Dimensions: 18 X 9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 20 X 13
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Metal, Single Hung, Sliding
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,185
      • Total interior livable area: 2,185 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 100
      • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Lake, Pool, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Water
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424709030077310
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
      • Membership fee: $150,000
      • Subdivision: LAKEWOOD MIDRISE CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pool, Parking, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,337 monthly
      • HOA name: Village of Lakewood Assoc
      • HOA phone: 561-483-6944
      • Additional fee info: Membership Fee: 150000
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $778/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $293,247
      • Annual tax amount: $2,682
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,608,500

        $1.53M - $1.69M

        $5,407/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$1,700,000+623.4%$778/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26027298 Report a problem
        9/2/2021Sold$235,000-4.1%$108/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10666909 Report a problem
        6/4/2021Pending sale$245,000$112/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10666909 Report a problem
        1/12/2021Listed for sale$245,000-12.5%$112/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10666909 Report a problem
        9/17/2020Listing removed$279,900$128/sqft
        Source: Signature Int'l Premier Properties #RX-10585933 Report a problem
        9/10/2020Listed for sale$279,900$128/sqft
        7/28/2020Listing removed$279,900$128/sqft
        3/6/2020Price change$279,900-6.7%$128/sqft
        12/17/2019Listed for sale$299,995-13%$137/sqft
        7/14/2005Sold$345,000+31.4%$158/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/7/2004Sold$262,650+3%$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/22/2002Sold$255,000+15.9%$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/20/1996Sold$220,000$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,595 +3%$174,373 +3%
        2023$2,519 +1.6%$169,294 +3%
        2022$2,480 +218.4%$164,363 +176.4%
        2021$779 +1.1%$59,460 +1.4%
        2020$771 0%$58,639 +2.3%
        2019$771 $57,321 +1.9%
        2018$771 +0.9%$56,252 +2.1%
        2017$764 +1.7%$55,095 +2.1%
        2016$751 -0.4%$53,962 +0.7%
        2015$754 -2.2%$53,587 +0.8%
        2014$771 +1.1%$53,162 +1.5%
        2013$763 +1.4%$52,376 +1.7%
        2012$752 -11.1%$51,500 -16.3%
        2011$846 -5.1%$61,500 -8.9%
        2010$892 -46.9%$67,500 -40.5%
        2009$1,680 -59.5%$113,500 -56.6%
        2008$4,146 -7.8%$261,485 -3.2%
        2007$4,497 -5.1%$270,088 +2.5%
        2006$4,737 $263,500 +29.5%
        2005-- $203,500
        2004$1,966 +1150.1%$203,500 +0.1%
        2003$157 -95.8%$203,300 +17.3%
        2002$3,725 +19.3%$173,300 +3%
        2001$3,123 +0.9%$168,300
        2000$3,095 -9.1%$168,300 +0.9%
        1999$3,405 $166,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $12,184/mo
        Principal & interest
        $8382
        Property taxes
        $2465
        HOA Fees
        $1337
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Boca West

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable