Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $9.6K (5/4)
    $449,900

    7803 Middle Valley Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $445,700 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large walk-in pantryOversized laundry roomNearly half an acre
    ✨ MOTIVATED SELLER Luxury Living in Highly Desired Middle Valley -- Rare Opportunity Beautifully renovated 2,500 sq. ft. home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 updated baths, and nearly half an acre in sought-after Middle Valley. Enjoy a stunning 400 sq. ft. sunroom, chef's kitchen with your choice of gas or electric range, a large walk-in pantry, and an oversized laundry room with potential for a 5th bedroom, office, or flex space. Outside offers a spacious 25x40 workshop/garage plus an additional utility building for extra storage. Conveniently located near Highways 153 and 27, this exceptional property combines luxury, space, and convenience in a prime location. Fully remodeled homes with this much space and land rarely become available -- schedule your showing before it's gone.
    21 days
    |
    1,122
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darlene Gordie 423-316-6956,

    Hixson & Company Real Estate, LLC 423-332-9999

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1533414

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), En Suite, Plumbed, Split Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens, Vinyl Frames
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Gas Log, Kitchen, Living Room, Outside, Primary Bedroom
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,500
      • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,500
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Garage Faces Front
      • Garage spaces: 6
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 7
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Porch - Covered
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Dimensions: 102.2 x 172
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Other, Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 083g C 001
      • Special conditions: Personal Interest

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Permanent
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: See Remarks, Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $303,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,159
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, dishwasher, Hot Water Heater, range, Natural Gas fireplace
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $445,700

        $423,000 - $468,000

        $2,420/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$449,900-2.1%$180/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1533414 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$459,500$184/sqft
        4/8/2026Listing removed$459,500$184/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1529607 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$459,500-1%$184/sqft
        3/18/2026Price change$464,000-1.3%$186/sqft
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$469,900+132.4%$188/sqft
        3/21/2025Sold$202,183-8.1%$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/31/2024Listing removed$220,000$88/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2709607 Report a problem
        9/9/2024Listing removed$220,000$88/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1396629 Report a problem
        8/11/2024Contingent$220,000$88/sqft
        8/7/2024Price change$220,000-6.3%$88/sqft
        7/31/2024Listed for sale$234,900$94/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,159 +8.1%$75,875 +59.7%
        2024$1,072 $47,500
        2023$1,072 $47,500
        2022$1,072 +0.8%$47,500
        2021$1,063 +4.6%$47,500 +29.3%
        2020$1,016 $36,725
        2019$1,016 $36,725
        2018$1,016 -0.9%$36,725
        2017$1,025 +4%$36,725
        2016$985 --
        2015$985 $35,300
        2014$985 --
        2013-- $35,300 -1.1%
        2012-- $35,700
        2011-- $35,700
        2010-- $35,700
        2009-- $35,700 +11%
        2008-- $32,175
        2007-- $32,175
        2006-- $32,175
        2005-- $32,175 +12.2%
        2004-- $28,675 +20%
        2003-- $23,900
        2002-- $23,900
        2001-- $23,900 +31.3%
        2000-- $18,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Middle Valley

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable