Situated in the desirable Holtville School District and just a short drive to the lake, this home is as convenient as it is comfortable. This move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 2,100 square feet of comfortable living space. Located just minutes from the lake, the home features a thoughtful layout with a dedicated living room, a separate den, and an open kitchen with granite countertops and some new appliances.
No carpet throughout means easy upkeep and a clean, modern feel from room to room. Washer and dryer hookups are included (units not provided), and there is bonus storage in the attic. The 400 sq ft garage includes a full car parking bay plus a built-in workshop table and storage space on the opposite side.
Lease duration is 12 months. A security deposit equal to one month's rent is required, along with the first month's rent due at signing. Pet owners will also be required to pay a non-refundable pet deposit of $225. There will also be a monthly pet rent of $25 per pet. No more than 3 domestic pets allowed.
All applicants must pass a background check prior to approval. This is a non-smoking property.
Included in rent: pest control and lawn care. Tenant is responsible for all other utilities.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,900/mo
7805 Holtville Rd, Wetumpka, AL 36092
4beds
2,100sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air, window unit
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Full car parking bayWasher and dryer hookupsNew appliancesThoughtful layoutSeparate den
- 30 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air, Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1304170003007000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Wetumpka
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/1995 | Sold | $55,000-86.9%$26/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/1993 | Sold | $420,000$200/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 36092