Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $596,500

    7805 Wheel Rim Cir, Austin, TX 78749

    3beds
    2,439sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    7,623 Square Feet Lot
    $596,500 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $3,240 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $596,500

    $561,000 - $638,000

    $3,240/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous, 2017 IMPROVED house, location, location, location SW ATX Western Oaks. New tile flooring, paint, carpet JUN 2017. High, vaulted ceilings and palladium windows create well lit, natural open feel. Your kitchen is open to the living room (great for entertaining), over-sized bedrooms, ample storage, built-n book cases, LARGE private yard backing to a greenbelt (no neighbors behind).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Indoor Utilities, Ceiling-Coffered, Ceiling-High, Track Lighting, Built-in Book Cases
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,439 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 7,623 sqft
    • Features: Backs To Greenbelt, Interior, Level, Curbs
    Details
    • Parcel number: 318525

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity on Property, Phone on Property

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: All Sides Masonry
    • Exterior Features: Private BackYard, Sidewalk, Curbs
    • Interior Features: Indoor Utilities, Ceiling-Coffered, Ceiling-High, Track Lighting, Built-in Book Cases
    • Rooms: Formal Living, Game, Utility, Foyer, Storage, Living/Den
    • Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
    • Utilities: Electricity on Property, Phone on Property
    • Stories Lookup: 2
    • Lot Features: Backs To Greenbelt, Interior, Level, Curbs
    • View: Greenbelt
    • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Parking Features: Entry-Front
    • Ownership Type: Fee-Simple
    • HOA Requirement: Voluntary
    • Ownership type: Fee-Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/21/2018Pending sale$384,000$157/sqft
    Source: CAPVEST Realty, Inc. #8399873 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Price change$384,000-1.3%$157/sqft
    Source: CAPVEST Realty, Inc. #8399873 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Price change$389,000-1.5%$159/sqft
    Source: CAPVEST Realty, Inc. #8399873 Report a problem
    3/10/2018Listed for sale$395,000-1.2%$162/sqft
    Source: CAPVEST Realty, Inc. #8399873 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/29/2017Listing removed$1,995-16%$1/sqft
    Source: CAPVEST Realty, Inc. #4813885 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Listed for sale$399,995+17.6%$164/sqft
    Source: CAPVEST Realty, Inc. #7162603 Report a problem
    7/2/2017Listed for rent$2,375$1/sqft
    Source: CAPVEST Realty, Inc. #8905862 Report a problem
    11/22/2015Listing removed$340,000$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Austin SW #8164241 Report a problem
    10/5/2015Price change$340,000-2.9%$139/sqft
    9/20/2015Price change$350,000-2.8%$144/sqft
    8/2/2015Price change$359,900-2.7%$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Capital City #1433489 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Listed for sale$369,900$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Capital City Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,195 +5.5%$623,843 +5.5%
    2024$9,661 +21.6%$591,263 +10%
    2023$7,945 -5.3%$537,512 +10%
    2022$8,387 $488,647 +7.1%
    2021-- $456,386 +13%
    2020$8,992 +3.8%$403,841
    2019$8,662 +18.6%$403,841 +6.4%
    2018$7,303 $379,728 +1.1%
    2017$7,303 +16.6%$375,738 +9%
    2016$6,262 $344,812 +10%
    2015$6,262 $313,465 +10%
    2014$6,262 $284,968 +10%
    2013-- $259,062 +4%
    2012-- $249,107 +3.8%
    2011-- $240,102 -1%
    2010-- $242,481 +1.8%
    2009-- $238,268 +7.2%
    2008-- $222,231 +10%
    2007-- $202,028 +2.7%
    2006-- $196,798 +5.3%
    2005-- $186,856 +5.5%
    2002$4,044 $177,163

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Village at Western Oaks