Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $190,000

    7807 Guy Rd, Nashville, MI 49073

    3beds
    1,848sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1995
    2.9 Acres Lot
    $195,800 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $1,990 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,800

    $129,000 - $300,000

    $1,990/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! Nestled on just under three acres this home offers quiet country living while being just minutes off 66. The main floor boast a double sided fireplace with an open floor plan, three bedrooms including a primary suite and an office! The walkout basement is framed and plumbed, ready for instant equity. The brand new french doors open up to a beautiful scene that you can call home everyday. Brand new floors, a steel roof and a geothermal system make this home a solid investment. Taxes will be updated by township on Monday 6/16

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sahara J Basye 269-589-2019,

    Keller Williams GR East,

    Steven A Pettit,

    Keller Williams GR East

    Bought with:

    Andrew Bayes

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25028545MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • LP Tank Rented, Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,848
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: 130680
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1002308700

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

DateEventPrice
    8/8/2025Sold$190,000-5%$103/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25028545 Report a problem
    6/22/2025Pending sale$200,000$108/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25028545 Report a problem
    6/14/2025Listed for sale$200,000+90.5%$108/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25028545 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$105,000$57/sqft
    Source: Miller Real Estate #17015744 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Price change$105,000-4.5%$57/sqft
    Source: Miller Real Estate #17015744 Report a problem
    4/13/2017Listed for sale$110,000+189.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Miller Real Estate #17015744 Report a problem
    4/23/2010Sold$38,000-33.2%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2010Listed for sale$56,900-33.1%$31/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hubbell Briarwood #198168 Report a problem
    11/4/2009Listing removed$85,000$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals #189764 Report a problem
    10/23/2009Listed for sale$85,000-19%$46/sqft
    7/21/2009Listing removed$105,000$57/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United Charlotte Associates #185348 Report a problem
    1/28/2009Listed for sale$105,000-11%$57/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #185348 Report a problem
    11/16/2008Listing removed$118,000$64/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #174207 Report a problem
    9/3/2008Listed for sale$118,000$64/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #174207 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $72,400 -1.9%
    2024-- $73,800 -11.5%
    2023-- $83,400 +22.5%
    2022-- $68,100 +20.7%
    2021-- $56,400
    2020-- $56,400 +21.3%
    2019$946 $46,500 +45.8%
    2018-- $31,900 -12.4%
    2017-- $36,400 -24%
    2016-- $47,900 +30.5%
    2015-- $36,700
    2014-- $36,700 -28.2%
    2012-- $51,100 -6.9%
    2011-- $54,900 -10%
    2010-- $61,009
    2009-- $61,009 +0.2%
    2008-- $60,912 -1.3%
    2007-- $61,714
    2006-- $61,714
    2005-- $61,714
    2004-- $61,714 +35.1%
    2003-- $45,665

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49073