Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $470,000

    7808 Kuck Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    4beds
    3,599sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.21 Acres Lot
    $497,000 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $2,687 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $497,000

    $472,000 - $522,000

    $2,687/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,867/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,867/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Extremely spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home for sale in Versage. Huge eat-in-kitchen with massive island, master bath has separate bathtub and shower and double vanity plus a huge walk in closet. Enjoy the large, fenced in back yard with lots of privacy. This house is a MUST see! All four bedrooms are upstairs along with a large loft.

Ram Realty LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4097337MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,599
    • Total interior livable area: 3,599 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,599
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.21 Acres
    • Dimensions: 129 x 71 x 128 x 72
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13726208
    • Zoning: R
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum, Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $99 monthly
    • Association name: Versage HOA
    • Association phone: 704-793-2745

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2024Sold$470,000$131/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4097337 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$470,000+143.5%$131/sqft
    11/10/2020Listing removed$2,130$1/sqft
    Source: Progress Residential Report a problem
    11/6/2020Price change$2,130-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Progress Residential Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listed for rent$2,240+23.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Progress Residential Report a problem
    10/4/2018Listing removed$1,815$1/sqft
    Source: Progress Residential Report a problem
    10/3/2018Listed for rent$1,815+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Progress Residential Report a problem
    1/21/2018Listing removed$1,760
    Source: Progress Residential LLC Report a problem
    12/16/2017Listed for rent$1,760+0.6%
    Source: Progress Residential Report a problem
    10/20/2016Listing removed$1,749+7.3%
    Source: Progress Residential Report a problem
    4/29/2015Listing removed$1,630
    Source: Park Avenue Properties - Charlotte, NC Report a problem
    4/16/2015Listed for rent$1,630
    2/24/2015Sold$193,000-9.4%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2014Price change$213,000-4.5%$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX METRO REALTY #3049318 Report a problem
    11/25/2014Listed for sale$223,000+48.8%$62/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX METRO REALTY #3049318 Report a problem
    7/1/2011Listing removed$149,900$42/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com #2018398 Report a problem
    5/12/2011Listed for sale$149,900-40.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #2018398 Report a problem
    5/10/2011Sold$250,087+0.2%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/31/2007Sold$249,500$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,299 +1.5%$452,100
    2024$3,251 $452,100
    2023-- $452,100 +66.3%
    2022-- $271,800
    2021-- $271,800 +0.2%
    2020-- $271,300
    2019$2,399 +16.9%$271,300 +46.5%
    2018$2,052 +1%$185,200
    2017$2,031 $185,200
    2016$2,031 $185,200
    2015$2,031 +0.3%$185,200
    2014$2,026 $185,200
    2013-- $185,200
    2012-- $185,200
    2011-- $185,200 -14.3%
    2010-- $216,200
    2009-- $216,200
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28227