Welcome to this spacious single-family home in the heart of Dundalk featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms! Offering over 1,500 square feet of living space, this home provides plenty of room for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a generous lot, the property features a functional layout, ample storage, and endless potential to make it your own. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, major commuter routes, and local schools. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike! Roof-Brand new in 2026, kitchen renovated two years ago with tile, new paint and stained cabinets, bathrooms updated with new tub and tile, Property includes an outdoor pizza oven, 3 sheds, outdoor shower, and an outdoor sink.
For sale
Price cut: $11K (5/22)
$248,000
7808 Meath Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222
4beds
1,516sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1943
6,254 Square Feet Lot
$257,900 Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ample storageFunctional layoutGenerous lot
- 17 days |
- 1,922 |
- 107 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christy Kopp 443-992-1983,
RE/MAX Components 4105613017,
Listing Team: The Premier Platinum Group, Inc.
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2162086
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 16
Features
- Combination Kitchen/Dining, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,516
- Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,516
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Brick
- Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape, Outdoor Shower, Other
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 6,254 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04121208081010
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1943
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $274,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,005
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$257,900
$245,000 - $271,000
$2,439/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $248,000-4.2%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000+224.2%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2004 | Sold | $79,900$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 +35.7% | $247,933 +12% |
| 2024 | $2,684 +13.6% | $221,467 +13.6% |
| 2023 | $2,363 +2.3% | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $2,310 +2.3% | $195,000 +4.7% |
| 2021 | $2,258 +2.4% | $186,267 +2.4% |
| 2020 | $2,205 +3.4% | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $2,133 +3.5% | $181,900 +6.9% |
| 2018 | $2,062 +3.6% | $170,100 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $1,990 -42% | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $164,200 -10.5% |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $183,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $183,400 -20.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $231,700 +11.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $207,910 +13% |
| 2009 | -- | $184,030 +14.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $160,150 +11.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $144,120 +323.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $34,060 -46.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $63,880 +2.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $62,272 +2.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $60,666 +2.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $59,060 |
| 2001 | -- | $59,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21222