Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,670,000
  • $1,670,000

    7809 Haymarket Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    4beds
    3,288sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $508/sqft
    $4,589 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,589/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime N. Raleigh Location Minutes to Shopping, Dining, Schools & Parks w/No HOA! Private, Pool Ready Lot! Modern Architecture w/3 Car Garage! 10''Ceilings & Wide Plank Hardwoods ThruOut 1stFloor! 2Story Dramatic Foyer w/Square Treads & Under Tread Lighting, Iron Stair Pickets & Sconces! Speaker PreWire & Electric Car Charger! Gourmet Kitchen w/Monogram Appliances Incl 48'' Double Oven FreeStanding Range, Drawer Micro & BuiltIn Fridge! White Thin Shaker Style Floor2Ceiling Cabinets w/UnderCabinet Lighting & Calacatta Viola Natural Tile Backsplash! BuiltIn Spice PullOuts & Quartz Countertops! Olive Island w/White Quartz Sink, Black Plumbing/Hardware, BltIn DblTrash Cabinet, Touch Latch Back Hidden Cabinetry & Custom Toe Kick Accent Lighting! Hidden Scullery w/White Quartz Sink under Window, Black Coil Faucet, Custom Cabinetry w/Step Ladder & Full Size cut out for Secondary Fridge! Main Floor Primary Bedroom w/Beams, Designer Chandelier & Accent Paint Color! Bath w/Floating Vanity Wrapped in Quartz, Trough Style Designer Sink, Pendant Lights, Gold Fixtures & Linen Towers for Added Storage! Wet Room w/Rectangle FreeStanding Tub & Designer Tile! WlkIn Closet w/Pull Down Rods for Added Storage & Personal Stacked Washer/Dryer! FamilyRm w/BuiltIn Wet Bar w/BeverageFridge & Reeded Designer Tile Backsplash & Quartz Countertop! Floor2Ceiling Calacatta Viola Natural Tile Surround Linear Fireplace! Stained BuiltIns w/Sconces Above & Stacked Slider to Rear Porch w/Painted Brick Surround Fireplace, Pyramid Stacked Fireball Accent, Electronic Phantom Screen & Heater/Speaker PreWires!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laurie Evans 919-812-3414,

    THE REAL ESTATE STUDIO LLC

    Bought with:

    Steve Wall, 344021

    Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10108265MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Built-In Freezer, Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Smart Appliance(s), Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Wine Cooler, Wine Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Main Level, Multiple Locations, Sink, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bar, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Pantry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Master Downstairs, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Smart Thermostat, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Water Closet, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log, Outside
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,288
    • Total interior livable area: 3,288 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,288
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Visitable
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: In Parade of Homes, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1717491291
    • Zoning: R-4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary, Modern, Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, HardiPlank Type, Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    • Major remodel year: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Fishing, Fitness Center, Golf, Lake, Park, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$1,670,000-4.6%$508/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10108265 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$1,750,000$532/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10108265 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$1,750,000+0%$532/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10108265 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Pending sale$1,749,900$532/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10108265 Report a problem
    1/18/2026Price change$1,749,9000%$532/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10108265 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$1,750,000+0%$532/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10108265 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Price change$1,749,9000%$532/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10108265 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Price change$1,750,000+0%$532/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10108265 Report a problem
    11/16/2025Price change$1,749,9000%$532/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10108265 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for sale$1,750,000+239.8%$532/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10108265 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Sold$515,000-4.6%$157/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10035671 Report a problem
    6/16/2024Pending sale$540,000$164/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10035671 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for sale$540,000$164/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10035671 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,052 -31.5%$350,000 -31.5%
    2024$4,455 +32.8%$510,610 +66.9%
    2023$3,354 +7.6%$305,852
    2022$3,117 +4%$305,852
    2021$2,996 $305,852
    2020-- $305,852 +33.3%
    2019-- $229,490
    2018-- $229,490
    2017-- $229,490
    2016-- $229,490 +4.8%
    2015-- $219,007
    2014-- $219,007
    2013-- $219,007
    2012-- $219,007
    2011-- $219,007
    2010-- $219,007
    2009-- $219,007
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh