Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (4/23)
    $365,000

    7809 Lillyhurst Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    3beds
    1,936sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2013
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $359,100 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $155/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private patio areaHardwood floorsPeaceful cul-de-sacSignificant cabinet spaceBright open layoutSleek granite countertopsThree en-suite bedrooms
    In the heart of West Raleigh, you will find this ideally situated retreat tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac off the Glenwood Avenue corridor. The bright, open layout is designed for modern convenience, providing rapid access to Downtown Raleigh (DTR), Research Triangle Park (RTP), and the scenic trails of Umstead State Park. Being part of a pool community offers the perfect summer escape just steps from your front door. The main level features hardwood floors and a kitchen designed for both style and functionality, boasting significant cabinet space, sleek granite countertops, and a convenient island for extra seating. A rare find for the area, this floor plan offers three en-suite bedrooms, each with its own private tile bathroom, providing maximum comfort and privacy for guests or a dedicated home office setup. Outside, the private patio area serves as a quiet spot for morning coffee or dining al fresco. Situated just moments from everyday essentials like Target, Lowe's, and local entertainment, this location offers the ultimate combination of a quiet neighborhood feel and total Raleigh accessibility.
    105 days
    |
    432
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renee Hillman,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10143420MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Open Floorplan, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,936
      • Total interior livable area: 1,936 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,936
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Pool features: Community, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
      • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial, Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 078717116685000 0411094
      • Zoning: R-10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013
      • Major remodel year: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Subdivision: Lynnwood Bluff
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $155 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $385,548
      • Annual tax amount: $3,382
      • Date on market: 1/29/2026

        Estimated market value

        $359,100

        $341,000 - $377,000

        $1,948/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Price change$365,000-2.7%$189/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10143420 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Listed for sale$375,000-2.6%$194/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10143420 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Listing removed$385,000$199/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #10105403 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Price change$385,000-2.5%$199/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10105403 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Price change$395,000-1.3%$204/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10105403 Report a problem
        6/26/2025Listed for sale$400,000+77.8%$207/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10105403 Report a problem
        7/29/2016Sold$225,000$116/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2075601 Report a problem
        7/26/2016Pending sale$225,000$116/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Durham #2075601 Report a problem
        6/26/2016Listed for sale$225,000+7.9%$116/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Durham #2075601 Report a problem
        6/30/2014Sold$208,500$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,382 +0.4%$385,548
        2024$3,368 +11.2%$385,548 +39.6%
        2023$3,030 +7.6%$276,164
        2022$2,816 +4%$276,164
        2021$2,707 +1.8%$276,164
        2020$2,658 +7.2%$276,164 +30.2%
        2019$2,479 $212,175
        2018$2,479 +11.3%$212,175
        2017$2,227 +2.1%$212,175
        2016$2,182 -0.4%$212,175 +1.3%
        2015$2,190 $209,554

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable