Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $649,900

    781 Eastern Ave, Fall River, MA 02723

    7beds
    2,661sqft
    : 
    3 Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $645,900 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    1 day
    |
    164
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Cintron 774-930-8633,

    Fortified Realty Group 508-567-1532

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73521404

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,661
      • Total interior livable area: 2,661 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,661

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 7,680 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0J19 B:0000 L:0057,2829512
      • Zoning: N/A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: 3 Family
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Fall River

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $421,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,828
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Total actual rent: 3000
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $645,900

        $614,000 - $678,000

        $2,173/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$649,900$244/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73521404 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,828 +4.3%$421,700 +4.6%
        2024$4,630 +14.5%$403,000 +22.2%
        2023$4,045 +11.3%$329,700 +14.5%
        2022$3,633 +4.9%$287,900 +15%
        2021$3,463 +9.5%$250,400 +14.4%
        2020$3,163 +15%$218,900 +16.1%
        2019$2,750 +2.3%$188,600 +2.6%
        2018$2,689 +6.7%$183,900 +2.1%
        2017$2,521 +1.2%$180,100 -1.4%
        2016$2,490 +4.2%$182,700
        2015$2,390 +0.4%$182,700 -3.4%
        2014$2,380 +1.8%$189,200 -3.5%
        2013$2,338 +3.2%$196,000 -5%
        2012$2,265 +2%$206,300 -16%
        2010$2,221 +5%$245,700 -6.4%
        2009$2,116 -4.1%$262,500 -8.7%
        2008$2,206 +8.2%$287,600 +1.3%
        2007$2,038 +15.9%$283,900 +10.3%
        2006$1,759 +3.5%$257,500 +15.3%
        2005$1,700 +10.9%$223,400 +19.7%
        2004$1,533 +9.3%$186,700 +42.6%
        2003$1,402 +8.9%$130,900
        2002$1,288 -2.6%$130,900 +3.6%
        2000$1,322 +21%$126,400 +6.1%
        1995$1,093 $119,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Merchants

          Getting around

          85 / 100
          Very Walkable
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          52 / 100
          Bikeable