UNDER CONTRACT-OPEN HOUSE CANCELED! Immaculate home in the desirable Wilson Farm community! At over 3600 sqft, this beautifully maintained property features freshly refinished hardwood floors and fresh paint. The spacious main living areas are filled with natural light and flow seamlessly into the large kitchen. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, double ovens, new cooktop, island and walk-in pantry. Main level office ideal for working remote. Large primary suite on main level with ensuite bath. Upstairs you will find 2 additional bedrooms, flex room with closet perfect for 4th bedroom or second office. Huge walk-in attic for extra storage. Back stairs leads to private large bonus room perfect for teen hangout or play. Fully encapsulated crawl space by Tarheel Basements 2025, roof 2021, HVAC 2019, 2017, whole house water filtration system and so much more. Spacious backyard, expansive deck, firepit, and offsite septic provides possibility for pool. Northwest Schools!
Pending
Price cut: $9.9K (4/7)
$575,000
7813 Wilson Farm Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
3beds
3,641sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
0.71 Acres Lot
$564,100 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$29/mo HOA
What's special
Fresh paintExpansive deckLarge kitchenSpacious backyardDouble ovensNew cooktopWalk-in pantry
- 67 days |
- 155 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karen Bolyard 336-202-4477,
Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group Brokered by eXp Realty
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1210956
Originating MLS: Greensboro
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14.83 x 13.92
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14.67 x 12.42
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12.42 x 11.92
Bonus room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 21.33 x 19.42
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.42 x 11.92
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 14.83
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20.42 x 18.33
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.92 x 10.17
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 16 x 14.5
- Attic: Floored,Walk-In
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Den
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,641
- Total interior livable area: 3,641 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,641
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.71 Acres
- Features: Level, Flat
Details
- Parcel number: 150268
- Zoning: RS-30
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2001
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $350 annually
Location
- Region: Summerfield
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $409,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,810
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 45 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$564,100
$536,000 - $592,000
$2,818/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2026 | Pending sale | $575,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $575,000-1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $584,900+68.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2010 | Listing removed | $346,900$95/sqft |
Source: ReMax Realty Consultants - GSO #567016 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2010 | Listed for sale | $346,900$95/sqft |
| 7/10/2010 | Listing removed | $346,900$95/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Consultant #567016 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2010 | Price change | $346,900+2.3%$95/sqft |
| 1/23/2010 | Price change | $339,000-1.5%$93/sqft |
| 9/26/2009 | Price change | $344,000-1.4%$94/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Consultant #550026 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2009 | Price change | $349,000-1.7%$96/sqft |
| 8/17/2009 | Price change | $354,900-1.4%$97/sqft |
| 8/1/2009 | Listed for sale | $359,900+22.8%$99/sqft |
| 7/25/2002 | Sold | $293,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 +4.7% | $409,500 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $409,500 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $409,500 |
| 2022 | $3,640 +23.6% | $409,500 +23.6% |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $331,300 |
| 2018 | $2,945 +3.8% | $331,300 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $331,300 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $312,100 |
| 2015 | $2,837 -2.1% | $312,100 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $312,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $312,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $312,100 +3.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $301,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $301,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $301,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $301,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $301,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $301,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $301,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $301,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,214/mo
Principal & interest
$2802
Property taxes
$383
HOA Fees
$29
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27358