Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    7814 Womack Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107

    3beds
    1,146sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    10,715.76 Square Feet Lot
    $145,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,100

    $125,000 - $161,000

    $1,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property is in a great location near Blanchard . New roof will be installed before closing by Hargrove Roofing and new HVAC system with an acceptable offer . Most of the painting has been completed as well as bathroom remodeled. Fenced backyard. Close to shopping and all the new development growing near Blanchard. Come by and take a peek .Outside of the city limits with no city taxes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Stevens 995687816 318-747-5411,

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS 318-747-5411

    Bought with:

    Trey Aker

    Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20737649

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: x 0
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Half bath
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Utility room
    • Features: Utility Sink
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,146 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,715 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 181502006002900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    3/14/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20737649 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for sale$119,500$104/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors #20737649 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Pending sale$119,500$104/sqft
    2/20/2025Contingent$119,500$104/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20737649 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Price change$119,500+3.9%$104/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20737649 Report a problem
    12/27/2024Listed for sale$115,000$100/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20737649 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Pending sale$115,000$100/sqft
    11/22/2024Contingent$115,000$100/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20737649 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Listed for sale$115,000$100/sqft
    3/3/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$952 +0.5%$6,096
    2024$948 -1.7%$6,096 +0.9%
    2023$964 +1185.2%$6,039
    2022$75 $6,039
    2021$75 $6,039
    2020$75 $6,039 +0.8%
    2019$75 -92.1%$5,990
    2018$948 $5,990
    2017$948 +1164.5%$5,990 +0.7%
    2015$75 $5,950
    2014$75 $5,950
    2013$75 $5,950
    2012-- $5,950 +0.5%
    2011-- $5,920
    2010-- $5,920
    2009-- $5,920
    2008-- $5,920 +1.2%
    2007-- $5,850
    2006-- $5,850
    2005-- $5,850
    2004-- $5,850 +28.9%
    2003-- $4,540
    2002-- $4,540
    2000-- $4,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71107