Skip main navigation
Sold for $335,000
  • $335,000

    7816 Nelson Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    3beds
    1,762sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $344,400 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,099 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,400

    $327,000 - $362,000

    $2,099/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The exceptional Cameron II plan offers two stories of inviting living space. On the main level, a kitchen overlooks a casual dining area, which flows into a large great room. On the upper level, two generous secondary bedrooms-both with walk-in closets-share a full hall bath, and a secluded primary suite boasts two walk-in closets and a private spa-like bath with dual vanities. A convenient laundry room completes the second floor. Gas Freestanding Range Appliance Package Under Cabinet Lighting Kitchen Package Dublin Ash Cabinets Toledo Silver Tile Flooring

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Century CommunitiesMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,762 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 2.0
    • Stories: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13706720

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

DateEventPrice
    1/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2023Listed for rent$2,045$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2023Sold$335,000-4.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$349,990-5.4%$199/sqft
    Source: Century Communities Report a problem
    11/7/2023Price change$369,990-0.1%$210/sqft
    Source: Century Communities Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$370,290$210/sqft
    Source: Century Communities Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $359,000
    2024$2,592 $359,000
    2023-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28227