Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $81,900

    7818 Grove Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77061

    2beds
    1,122sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1972
    766 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $440/mo HOA

    What's special

    All bedrooms upstairs
    Wood flooring accent entry's foyer. Main level featuring open living, kitchen, and utility with tile flooring. All bedrooms upstairs. Minutes from Hobby Airport, Medical Center, Downtown Houston.
    66 days
    |
    156
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vinh Nguyen TREC #0424456 832-330-1007,

    Vinh Phuong Nguyen

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 7504278MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Up
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,122
      • Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Levels 1 and 2
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 766 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1045650000003

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Glenbrook T/H
      HOA
      • HOA fee: $440 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $73/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $74,046
      • Annual tax amount: $1,666
      • Date on market: 3/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,270/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/14/2026Listed for sale$81,900$73/sqft
        Source: HAR #7504278 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/4/2019Listing removed$989$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/19/2019Listed for rent$989$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/13/2019Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/14/2003Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,574 -10.2%$74,046 -11.6%
        2024$1,753 -9.3%$83,781 -12.7%
        2023$1,933 +6.9%$95,928 +16.9%
        2022$1,808 $82,089 +25.1%
        2021-- $65,597 +20.1%
        2020$1,070 +94.7%$54,608 +27.2%
        2019$550 -3.5%$42,936
        2018$570 $42,936
        2017$570 -0.1%$42,936
        2016$570 -19.3%$42,936
        2015$707 $42,936
        2014$707 $42,936
        2013-- $42,936 -11.7%
        2012-- $48,606
        2011-- $48,606
        2010-- $48,606
        2009-- $48,606
        2008-- $48,606 +23%
        2007-- $39,519
        2006-- $39,519
        2005-- $39,519 +0%
        2004-- $39,500
        2003-- $39,500
        2002-- $39,500 +20.1%
        2001-- $32,900 +16.7%
        2000-- $28,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Golfcrest - Bellfort - Reveille

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Some Transit
          54 / 100
          Bikeable