Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    782 Silver Hill Church Road, Springfield, GA 31329

    2beds
    1,124sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $208,200 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $1,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,200

    $185,000 - $235,000

    $1,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1968 bungalow, offering the perfect blend of country charm and modern comfort. Nestled on a little over an acre, this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a spacious family room, ideal for gatherings and relaxation. The inviting front porch is perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings, while the covered back porch provides a great space for outdoor entertaining. The fenced-in backyard offers privacy and security, with two storage buildings—one of which is equipped with electricity—providing ample space for tools, hobbies, or a workshop. Experience the tranquility of country living while still being conveniently close to amenities. Don’t miss this charming retreat!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Edwards 912-667-9147,

    Coast & Country RE Experts

    Bought with:

    NONMLS Sale, NMLS

    NON MLS MEMBER

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA325578MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Washer, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,124 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.18 Acres
    • Features: Garden, Level, Open Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
    • Parcel number: 0339B00000011000
    • Zoning: AR-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2025Sold$215,000-4.4%$191/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA325578 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Pending sale$225,000$200/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #325578 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Listed for sale$225,000+28.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #325578 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #270399 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Listed for sale$174,900$156/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #270399 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Contingent$174,900$156/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #270399 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Listed for sale$174,900+25%$156/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #270399 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Sold$139,900+3.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA219083 Report a problem
    2/3/2020Pending sale$134,900$120/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Intercoastal #8728008 Report a problem
    2/3/2020Listed for sale$134,900$120/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Intercoastal Realty #219083 Report a problem
    2/3/2020Pending sale$134,900$120/sqft
    1/30/2020Listed for sale$134,900+82.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Intercoastal #219083 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Sold$74,000-7.4%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2018Pending sale$79,900$71/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Intercoastal Realty #193751 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Listed for sale$79,900$71/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Intercoastal #193751 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,501 +33.6%$68,059 +31.7%
    2024$1,871 +21.4%$51,666 +17.9%
    2023$1,541 +9.6%$43,812 +20.3%
    2022$1,406 +14.5%$36,418 +18.7%
    2021$1,228 +5.1%$30,671 +5.1%
    2020$1,169 -0.6%$29,177 +13.4%
    2019$1,176 +1.2%$25,736 -19.2%
    2018$1,162 $31,862 +12.2%
    2017$1,162 +9.6%$28,387 +2%
    2016$1,059 $27,821
    2015-- $27,821
    2014-- $27,821
    2013-- $27,821
    2012-- --
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31329