7824 Petersen Point Rd, Milton, FL 32583
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,622/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,622/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,622/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,769/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,769/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Preston Murphy 850-380-0571,
- Water view: Bay
- Waterfront features: Bay, Waterfront, Beach Access
- Frontage length: Water Frontage(99),Road Frontage(98)
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 98 x 214 x 99 x 219
- Features: Cleared
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Boat House With Lift
- Parcel number: Petersen Point Lot 8 Blk 1 Asd
- Zoning description: Res Single
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Underground
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Milton
- Subdivision: Petersen Point
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $279.9K - $279.9K
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/6/2024 | Sold | $279,900-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2024 | Contingent | $299,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Price change | $299,900-2.8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $308,500-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Price change | $319,900+6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2023 | Price change | $299,900-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2023 | Price change | $319,900-2.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,000+9.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2023 | Price change | $299,900-2.9% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $309,000-6.1% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,000+153.3% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2018 | Sold | $129,900-12.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $149,000 |
Source: COASTAL REALTY EXPERTS #535265 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2018 | Listing removed | $149,000+0.1% |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties #522293 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2016 | Listing removed | $148,900 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Pensacola #489007 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2016 | Price change | $148,900-0.7% |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Gulf Breeze #489007 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2015 | Price change | $149,900-9.2% |
| 10/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $165,000+13.8% |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER UNITED, REALTORS #489007 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2003 | Sold | $145,000+20.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/1999 | Sold | $120,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,606 +0.1% | $140,000 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $1,606 +3.8% | $135,520 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,547 +13.6% | $123,200 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,361 -1.1% | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $1,377 +7.2% | $112,000 +7.7% |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $104,000 -7.1% |
| 2018 | $1,284 +35.3% | $112,000 +49.3% |
| 2017 | $949 | $75,000 +13.6% |
| 2016 | $949 +9.5% | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $866 -2.7% | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $890 | $66,000 +5.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $62,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,700 -14.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $73,150 |
| 2010 | -- | $73,150 -30% |
| 2009 | -- | $104,500 -23.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $135,850 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32583