Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $267,700

    7825 March Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    3beds
    2baths
    2,774sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $267,700 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $2,892 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,700

    $230,000 - $305,000

    $2,892/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home. 2.1 fenced acres. Metal roof and an inground pool were added. Windows were replaced. House needs some TLC but has loads of potential. There is a large kitchen and separate dining area. Nice country setting. The pool is in need of a liner.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,774 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R023705160000001001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Theodore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2022Sold$165,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listed for sale$165,000$59/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #0659476 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    4/19/2022Listed for sale$165,000-8.9%$59/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #0659476 Report a problem
    1/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GCMLS #0659476 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Price change$181,198-4.7%$65/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #0659476 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Price change$190,205-9.4%$69/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #659476 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Listed for sale$210,000+35.1%$76/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #659476 Report a problem
    6/6/2007Sold$155,440$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$959 +5.1%$21,160 +4.8%
    2024$913 -5.1%$20,200 +1.8%
    2023$962 -50%$19,840 -50%
    2022$1,924 $39,660 +105.9%
    2021-- $19,260
    2020-- $19,260 +12.5%
    2019-- $17,120
    2018-- $17,120
    2017-- $17,120 -2.1%
    2016-- $17,480 +13.5%
    2013-- $15,400 -5.1%
    2010-- $16,220 +32.1%
    2003$564 $12,280
    2002$564 +24.4%$12,280 +22.8%
    2001$453 +9.7%$10,000
    2000$413 $10,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36582