Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/18)
    $339,900

    7825 Rugby St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    4beds
    1,706sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1950
    1,842 Square Feet Lot
    $344,100 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quartz countertopRecessed lightingSleek backsplashChair and base moldingAll stainless-steel appliances
    Move right in! This FOR SALE house is conveniently located in a quite Mt Airy. This beautiful 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms home is fully remodeled with elegance and comfort in mind. Open concept layout living and dining area with new hard wood flooring thru out the house, chair and base molding and recessed lighting. Living room also features one of a kind fireplace that is a statement piece. Beautiful chandelier completes a spacious dining room. The kitchen features brand new cabinets with state-of-the-art self-closing doors, quartz countertop, sleek backsplash, and all stainless-steel appliances. Very large deck of the dining room big enough for the entire family. The upstairs offers a Primary suite with on suite bathroom and very large closet; there are two additional bedrooms with plenty of closet space. Second floor also features a European spa like bathroom with imported vanity and elegant tile. No detail was overlooked. The finished basement boasts plenty of open space for entertaining and new floors. Downstairs also features another spacious bedroom/office and half bath That's not all, this home features brand new HVAC, electric, plumbing, roof with warrantee, all permits have been pulled, and all inspections have been passed. Owner is a licensed real estate agent.
    23 days
    |
    507
    |
    43
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary Umansky 215-953-9500,

    Absolute Realty Group 2159539500

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2613498MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 550
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,706
      • Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,156
      • Finished area below ground: 550

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,842 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18.00 x 104.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 502095100
      • Zoning: RSA5

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $219,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,069
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash,Other
      • Inclusions: Everything In The House
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $344,100

        $327,000 - $361,000

        $2,644/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Price change$339,900-1.4%$199/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2613498 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$344,900+115.6%$202/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2613498 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Sold$160,000$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,070 +21.4%$219,300 +21.4%
        2024$2,529 $180,700
        2023$2,529 +36.6%$180,700
        2022$1,852 --
        2021$1,852 -4.2%--
        2018$1,933 --
        2017$1,933 +2.6%--
        2016$1,884 --
        2015$1,884 --
        2014$1,884 +4.5%$134,600 +791.2%
        2012$1,804 $15,104
        2011-- $15,104
        2010-- $15,104
        2009-- $15,104
        2008-- $15,104
        2007-- $15,104 +7.5%
        2006-- $14,048
        2005-- $14,048
        2004-- $14,048 +6%
        2003-- $13,248 +7.8%
        2002-- $12,288 +2.4%
        2000-- $12,000 +5.6%
        1999-- $11,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Oak Lane

          Getting around

          67 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          55 / 100
          Good Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable