Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Windermere RE K-2 Realty
    $485,000

    7826 Bouldercrest Road NE, Moses Lake, WA 98837

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 2002
    3.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Green lawn spaceMature landscapingFresh gravelUpdated primary bathUnderground sprinklersInsulated metal roof systemLow-maintenance natural desert vegetation
    Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath home on nearly 4 acres just outside of Moses Lake. Property features a large remodeled kitchen with oversized island, open concept living space, fresh interior paint throughout and an updated primary bath. Guest bath includes a brand new tub and shower.Outside you’ll find mature landscaping, underground sprinklers, curbing, fresh gravel, green lawn space and low-maintenance natural desert vegetation. The property is fully fenced and well set up for country living, livestock or hobby farm activities.Multiple outbuildings include two detached shops, storage shed and additional outbuilding with gravel floor offering ample room for equipment, projects, animals or storage. Home also features an insulated metal roof system, 400 amp power service ideal for future shop expansion, and a dedicated hot tub room with hot tub included. Plenty of room for RVs, toys and more while still enjoying peaceful rural living just minutes from town.
    5 hours
    |
    115
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandon Douglass,

    Windermere RE K-2 Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2525036MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, High Tech Cabling
      • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,680
      • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 54
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 50
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, High Tech Cabling, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 3.93 Acres
      • Features: Drought Resistant Landscape, Open Lot, Secluded, Value In Land, Dog Run, Fenced-Fully, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Brush, Garden Space, Pasture
      Details
      • Parcel number: 312017000
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County

Condition
      • Year built: 2002
      • Major remodel year: 2002

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $289/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $240,286
      • Annual tax amount: $2,133
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)

DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$485,000$289/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2525036 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,133 -6.2%$240,286 +8.1%
        2023$2,274 -1.6%$222,321 +10.2%
        2022$2,310 +3.8%$201,655 +10.8%
        2021$2,226 +1.4%$182,010 +4.3%
        2020$2,195 $174,545 +32%
        2019$2,195 +2.3%$132,270 +6.4%
        2018$2,146 +7.7%$124,370 -2%
        2017$1,993 $126,940 -2.6%
        2016$1,993 -0.5%$130,275 +34.9%
        2013$2,004 +85.6%$96,565 +7.8%
        2010$1,080 $89,585

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98837

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable