Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: John L. Scott Snohomish
    $499,950

    7827 Mero Road, Snohomish, WA 98290

    --beds
    --baths
    7.62Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private setting
    Build-ready 7.62-acre parcel in Snohomish with key approvals and infrastructure already in place. Well installed Feb 2025 and power on site, plus approved septic design, and completed wetlands and geotech studies—significantly reducing upfront time and risk. Approved plans for a 3-bed, 2-bath home provide a clear path to permit submittal. Level of due diligence completed makes this an ideal opportunity for builders looking for a streamlined start. Barn built in 2020 offers immediate utility for storage or staging. Private setting with pond, stream, and territorial views from the build site.
    26 days
    |
    1,559
    |
    118
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeremy Kramer,

    John L. Scott Snohomish

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2505076MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 7.62 Acres
      • Features: Paved, Secluded, Brush, Evergreens, Lightly Treed, Partially Cleared, Recreational, Stream/Creek
      • Topography: Level,Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 28070800300700
      • Zoning: R5
      • Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: On Property
      • Gas: Not Available
      • Sewer: Not Available, Septic: Gravity, Septic Design Applied
      • Water: Drilled Well, On Property, Private Well, Jurisdiction: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Design Applied

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: North Monroe
      Location
      • Region: Snohomish

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $383,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,037
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,059/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$499,950+334.7%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2505076 Report a problem
        1/4/2019Sold$115,000
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1343354 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,037 +44.7%$383,800 +39%
        2023$2,790 -8.5%$276,100 -17.8%
        2022$3,051 +27.2%$336,000 +57.4%
        2021$2,399 -11.1%$213,500 -6.5%
        2020$2,699 +1.6%$228,400 +3.7%
        2019$2,656 $220,300 -1.4%
        2018-- $223,500 +24.3%
        2017$3,205 +44.5%$179,800 +27.2%
        2016$2,219 $141,300 -0.6%
        2015$2,219 +21.2%$142,200 +30.8%
        2013$1,831 $108,700
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$2,299 $166,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98290

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent