Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $314,600

    7827 Section Line Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976

    3beds
    2,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $314,600 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,945 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,600

    $293,000 - $337,000

    $1,945/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2080 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7827 Section Line Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.17 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2004170000008000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/1 Story
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Retaining Wall
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Guntersville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Microwave
    • GarageYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached Garage, Workshop in Garage, Side Entry
    • RoomBedroom2Level: First
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: First
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: First
    • RoomBedroom3Level: First
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Floor
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Carpet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Tile
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Laminate Floor
    • ConstructionMaterials: Full Brick
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/1 Story
    • Cooling: Central 1
    • Heating: Central 1
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2021Sold$239,500$115/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1795398 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Pending sale$239,500+39.7%$115/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1795398 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Sold$171,500+0.9%$82/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1141057 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Listed for sale$169,900$82/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Graben Real Estate, Inc. #1141057 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Pending sale$169,900$82/sqft
    4/7/2020Listed for sale$169,900+208.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Graben-Gunters #1141057 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Sold$55,100+0.2%$26/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1052935 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Listed for sale$55,000+10900%$26/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Graben-Arab #1052935 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Sold$500-97.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2016Price change$17,500-80.7%$8/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/16/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/3/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/7/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/6/2015Sold$90,720-26.8%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2012Sold$124,000$60/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$967 +6.9%$25,600 +6.9%
    2024$905 +0.6%$23,940 +0.6%
    2023$900 -36.9%$23,800 -34.7%
    2022$1,426 $36,420
    2021$1,426 +91.4%$36,420 +99.5%
    2020$745 $18,260 +5.9%
    2017$745 +5.4%$17,240 +43.7%
    2015$707 $12,000 +0.8%
    2014-- $11,900
    2013-- $11,900 +1.7%
    2012-- $11,700
    2011-- $11,700 -5.6%
    2010-- $12,400
    2009-- $12,400 -39.3%
    2004-- $20,440 +163.4%
    2003-- $7,760
    2002$238 $7,760 +1.8%
    2001-- $7,620
    2000-- $7,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35976