Skip main navigation
Sold for $97,900
  • $97,900

    7827 State Line Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $62,100 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,279 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $62,100

    $53,000 - $73,000

    $1,279/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $461/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $461/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Detached two-car garage
    Auction 9/22/2026 @ 10 am. Charming appx 1,280 sf home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a detached two-car garage, all set on roughly three-quarters of an acre. In a great location, this property offers solid potential whether you’re looking for your next home or an investment opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zack and Shawn Looper Team 479-883-7539,

    Looper Auction & Realty II, LLC

    Bought with:

    Zack and Shawn Looper Team, PB00051912

    Looper Auction & Realty II, LLC

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1091513Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1726600000276000
    • Special conditions: Auction

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Masonite
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: None
    • Subdivision: Rank Sub
    Location
    • Region: Fort Smith

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $76/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $106,255
    • Annual tax amount: $448
    • Date on market: 8/31/2026
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2026Sold$97,900+63.2%$76/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1091513 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Sold$60,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $15,310 +10%
    2024$808 $13,920
    2023$808 $13,920
    2022$808 $13,920
    2021$808 +3.6%$13,920
    2020$780 +10%$13,920 +13.9%
    2019$709 $12,220
    2018$709 +10.6%$12,220
    2017$642 $12,220
    2016$642 $12,220
    2015$642 +11.9%$12,220 +14.4%
    2014$573 +10%$10,685 +7.7%
    2013$521 +8.3%$9,925 +8.3%
    2012$481 +9%$9,165 +9%
    2011$441 $8,405
    2010$441 +10%$8,405 +10%
    2009$401 +6%$7,641 +6%
    2008$378 +6.4%$7,209 +6.4%
    2007$356 $6,777 +65.7%
    2006-- $4,090 -5.3%
    2005-- $4,320
    2004-- $4,320
    2003-- $4,320
    2002-- $4,320 +47.4%
    2001-- $2,930
    2000-- $2,930
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72916

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Cavanaugh
    • Middle: Ramsey
    • High: Southside
    • District: Fort Smith

    Source: Western River Valley BOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $62,100
    2% more
    +$1,242
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $63,342
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $62,100
    2% more
    +$1,242
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $63,342