Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    7829 Plainfield Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236

    2beds
    1,395sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New granite countertopsFinished basementLarge flat yardAll new appliancesNew kitchen cabinetsNew sink
    Total Renovation From Top To Bottom! Details: New Kitchen Cabinets, New Sink, New Granite Countertops, All New Appliances, 2 new baths, Finished Basement and Large Flat Yard. Perfect location to walk to school and to the Dillionville Shopping Center. 12 month minimum All Lawncare by Renter All Utilities by Renters excellent landlord
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,395 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6090013002500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2025Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2024Sold$180,000-13.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1813098 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Pending sale$208,000$149/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1813098 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Price change$208,000-8.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1813098 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Pending sale$228,000$163/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1813098 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Price change$228,000-5%$163/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1813098 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listed for sale$240,000$172/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1813098 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 45236