Skip main navigation
Active
  • $765,000

    783 McCutcheon Rd, Hudson, WI 54016

    4beds
    3,340sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1970
    9.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience country living on 10 acres, just minutes from downtown Hudson and a short drive to I-94. This property has undergone extensive renovations over the past two years, including new stainless-steel siding, windows, doors, roof, flooring, and kitchen appliances to name a few. The home features four bedrooms, an office and two bathrooms, along with a large deck and a four-season porch that overlooks a fenced pasture and a spacious 68x48 pole building. The pole building includes a concrete floor, three stables on the east side, and a heated workshop. To the west of the home, you'll find a garden area, perfect for cultivating your plants. The large kitchen is a fantastic space for preparing your harvest, complete with ample cabinetry and countertop space. Additionally, this home offers a hobby room that the owners used as a honey extraction room. The potential for this property is limitless. Schedule your visit today.
    25 days
    |
    2,186
    |
    55
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vorwald Hill Real Estate Team 715-954-8444,

    Edina Realty, Inc.,

    Vorwald Hill Real Estate Team 715-954-8444

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7052388MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 151.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14'1x10'9
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168.19 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14'5x11'8
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 113.72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10'5x10'11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 103.71 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9'6x10'11
      Deck
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 741.13 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 30'3x24'6
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 141.83 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12'4x11'6
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 279.06 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19'7x14'3
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18'5x12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 496.9 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 44'10x11'1
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 102.08 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8'9x11'8
      Sun room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 200.73 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19'7x10'3
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Egress Window(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,340
      • Total interior livable area: 3,340 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,040
      • Finished area below ground: 354
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Tuckunder Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (28'1x22'1), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (15)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Porch
      • Fencing: Electric
      Lot
      • Size: 9.9 Acres
      • Dimensions: 328 x 1317 x 327 x 1316
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Building, Workshop
      • Foundation area: 1100
      • Parcel number: 020102060025
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt,Flat,Pitched
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes, Tank with Drainage Field
      • Water: Drilled, Well

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Hudson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $482,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,791
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$765,000$229/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7052388 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,760 +3.4%$461,300
        2023$5,572 +22.2%$461,300 +42.2%
        2022$4,561 +3.9%$324,300
        2021$4,391 +1.3%$324,300
        2020$4,336 -14.4%$324,300
        2019$5,064 +4.4%$324,300
        2018$4,849 +26.7%$324,300 +45.3%
        2017$3,828 +5.3%$223,200
        2016$3,635 +9.8%$223,200
        2015$3,309 +10%$223,200
        2014$3,007 -2.5%$223,200
        2013$3,085 -1.5%$223,200
        2012$3,133 -16.7%$223,200 -22.7%
        2011$3,759 +6.9%$288,600
        2010$3,516 -1.9%$288,600 -6.3%
        2009$3,582 +2.7%$307,900
        2008$3,487 -1.5%$307,900
        2007$3,541 -1%$307,900
        2006$3,577 -1.9%$307,900
        2005$3,647 -8.6%$307,900 +22.8%
        2003$3,989 $250,800
        2002-- $250,800
        2001-- $250,800 +96.2%
        2000-- $127,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,431/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3711
        Property taxes
        $720
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54016

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable