Welcome to 7832 E Shore Rd—a spacious and versatile home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The main level features a sought-after first-floor primary suite with private backyard access and its own cozy porch. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, a full bath, and ample closet space. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space, opening to a bright living area and separate dining room. Enjoy outdoor living with a charming front porch and covered side porch—perfect for entertaining. The fenced backyard includes a large shed for additional storage. A detached garage and long driveway provide plenty of off-street parking. HUD owned case # 244-249452. FHA IE (Insured w/Escrow) Subject to Appraisal. HUD homes are Sold "AS IS''. Owner Occupants, Nonprofits, and Government Agencies only may bid at this time. Managed by K.M. Minemier & Associates, LLC.
Pending
$355,000
7832 E Shore Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
4beds
2,168sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
5,000 Square Feet Lot
$356,000 Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private backyard accessDetached garageStainless steel appliancesLong drivewayFenced backyardAmple closet spaceSeparate dining room
- 64 days |
- 69 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MacKenzie Hoffer 443-831-8227,
CENTURY 21 New Millennium 4102669005
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2139738
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Dining Area, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Double/Dual Staircase
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,168
- Total interior livable area: 2,168 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,168
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached, Driveway, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,000 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 020338890023273
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $382,533
- Annual tax amount: $4,280
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(b)
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$356,000
$338,000 - $374,000
$3,048/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2025 | Sold | $352,000-0.8%$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2020 | Sold | $355,000-1.1%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Pending sale | $359,000$166/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #MDAA442926 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2020 | Price change | $359,000-2.7%$166/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #MDAA442926 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2020 | Price change | $369,000-2.9%$170/sqft |
| 8/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $380,000+38.2%$175/sqft |
| 6/16/2017 | Sold | $274,900+1.9%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2017 | Pending sale | $269,900$124/sqft |
Source: Crofton/Ft. Meade #AA9826652 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2017 | Price change | $269,900-1.5%$124/sqft |
Source: Crofton/Ft. Meade #AA9826652 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $274,000$126/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Crofton/Ft. Meade #AA9826652 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2017 | Pending sale | $274,000$126/sqft |
| 4/19/2017 | Price change | $274,000-0.3%$126/sqft |
| 4/12/2017 | Price change | $274,900-1.5%$127/sqft |
| 3/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $279,000$129/sqft |
| 2/28/2017 | Pending sale | $279,000$129/sqft |
| 2/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $279,000$129/sqft |
| 2/9/2017 | Pending sale | $279,000$129/sqft |
| 2/8/2017 | Price change | $279,000-0.3%$129/sqft |
| 2/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $279,900$129/sqft |
| 1/31/2017 | Pending sale | $279,900$129/sqft |
| 1/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $279,900$129/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Flagship of Maryland #AA9826652 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2017 | Pending sale | $279,900$129/sqft |
| 12/21/2016 | Pending sale | $279,900+93%$129/sqft |
| 12/15/2016 | Sold | $145,000-48.2%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $279,900$129/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 +22.9% | $353,867 +8.8% |
| 2024 | $3,561 +5.7% | $325,200 +5.4% |
| 2023 | $3,369 +10.5% | $308,500 +5.7% |
| 2022 | $3,049 +6.1% | $291,800 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $2,875 +8.5% | $275,100 +8.6% |
| 2020 | $2,649 +9.3% | $253,267 -7.9% |
| 2019 | $2,423 +14% | $275,100 +31.3% |
| 2018 | $2,125 +1492% | $209,600 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $134 | $206,467 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $134 -28.4% | $203,333 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $187 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,200 -5.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $211,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $211,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $211,200 -21.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $269,640 +15.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $234,302 +17.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $198,966 +21.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $163,630 +13.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $144,720 +15% |
| 2004 | -- | $125,810 +17.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $106,900 +5.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $100,910 +6.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $94,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21122