Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $676,600

    7832 Northrop Dr, Riverside, CA 92508

    4beds
    3baths
    2,409sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $676,600 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $3,485 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $676,600

    $643,000 - $710,000

    $3,485/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The property is near to shopping, banks, restaurants and movie theaters, zoned for Riverside best schools and close to 91/215 freeway. The home has 4 bed rooms and a lot, 3 baths, and 3-car garage. One bedroom and one bath are downstairs. Master bath has walk in closet with built in. Family room, kitchen and dining area are spacious and open. Family room has fireplace and media niche, very clean. New applicances in kitchen. Large covered patio in the back yard, perfect for entertaining. 700 and above credit scores are preferred.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,409 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 276271027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

DateEventPrice
    8/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listed for rent$2,850+18.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/25/2020Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2020Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/21/2020Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2020Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2019Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listed for rent$2,500+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2016Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2016Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2012Sold$250,000-9.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2012Listing removed$275,000$114/sqft
    Source: TOWER REALTY #I11149463 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Price change$275,000-6.8%$114/sqft
    Source: TOWER REALTY #I11149463 Report a problem
    11/22/2011Listed for sale$295,000+48.6%$122/sqft
    Source: TOWER REALTY #I11149463 Report a problem
    7/28/2000Sold$198,500$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,063 +2.8%$314,001 +2%
    2024$3,953 +0.2%$307,845 +2%
    2023$3,943 +1.5%$301,809 +2%
    2022$3,886 +1%$295,893 +2%
    2021$3,848 +0.7%$290,092 +1%
    2020$3,824 +1.8%$287,119 +2%
    2019$3,757 +1.7%$281,490 +2%
    2018$3,694 +1.5%$275,971 +2%
    2017$3,638 $270,560 +2%
    2016$3,638 +6.9%$265,256 +1.5%
    2015$3,404 +0.8%$261,273 +2%
    2014$3,377 $256,157 +0.5%
    2013-- $255,000 +7.2%
    2012-- $237,763 +2%
    2011-- $233,102 +0.8%
    2010-- $231,361 -0.2%
    2009-- $231,912 +2%
    2008-- $227,366 +2%
    2007-- $222,908 +2%
    2006-- $218,539 +2%
    2005-- $214,254 +3.9%
    2003-- $206,207 +2%
    2002-- $202,164

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mission Grove