Skip main navigation
Sold for $240,000
  • $240,000

    7832 Park Springs Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    6 Acres Lot
    $240,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,507 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,507/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy Underground life in this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout. The open-concept layout offers a seamless flow from the spacious living area to the well-appointed kitchen, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy the ease of single-level living with no stairs, ideal for all stages of life. Each bedroom offers ample space and natural light, while the two full bathrooms provide comfort and convenience. Located in a quiet, well-maintained community close to shopping, dining, and major highways—this move-in ready gem won’t last long! Situated on 6+/-AC. History of the home attached to MLS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renee Stanley 336-552-9911,

    CENTURY 21 THE KNOWLES TEAM

    Bought with:

    Michelle Hensley Shelton, 355016

    Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1207430MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.42 x 12.58
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.17 x 11.83
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.17 x 12.58
    Breakfast
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.83 x 6.5
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 14.17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.83 x 14.17
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21.83 x 20.17
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.42 x 11.58
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,800
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Paved, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    • Features: Level, Not in Flood Zone, Flat
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo, Storage
    • Parcel number: 0022000000100000
    • Zoning: No Zoning
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$240,000-14.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1207430 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$279,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1207430 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listing removed$279,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1207430 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Pending sale$279,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1207430 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$279,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1207430 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,369 +41.7%$187,741
    2024$966 -0.2%$187,741 +11.8%
    2023$968 $167,982
    2022$968 $167,982
    2021$968 +12.3%--
    2020$862 --
    2019-- --
    2018$516 -14.5%--
    2017$604 -28.2%--
    2016$841 +4.6%--
    2015$803 -9.3%--
    2014$886 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010$873 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27326