Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $259,000

    7836 Kavanagh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222

    3beds
    1,272sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1960
    1,926 Square Feet Lot
    $218,200 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nested in the heart of Dundalk, this beautifully maintained townhome is truly move in ready? Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a finished basement, this home offers comfortable living with recent updates throughout. Recent updates include a brand-new HVAC system installed last month, along with updated front porch and sidewalks, Just bring your clothes and furniture- everything else is ready for you to call home!
    14 hours
    |
    68
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chuck Blanton 443-274-1916,

    RE/MAX Executive 443-274-1900,

    Listing Team: The Chuck Blanton Team

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2162292MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 576
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,728
      • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,152
      • Finished area below ground: 120

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,926 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04121223053690

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $163,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,842
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership: Ground Rent
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $218,200

        $196,000 - $236,000

        $2,338/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$259,000$204/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2162292 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,323 +36.3%$151,967 +8.1%
        2024$1,704 +8.8%$140,633 +8.8%
        2023$1,567 +1.8%$129,300
        2022$1,539 +1.8%$129,300 +3.7%
        2021$1,511 +1.9%$124,700 +1.9%
        2020$1,483 +2.1%$122,400
        2019$1,453 +2.2%$122,400 +4.3%
        2018$1,422 +2.2%$117,333 +2.2%
        2017$1,391 -21.4%$114,800
        2016$1,770 $114,800
        2015$1,770 $114,800 -10.5%
        2014$1,770 $128,200
        2013-- $128,200
        2012-- $128,200 -11.4%
        2011-- $144,700 +5.5%
        2010-- $137,152 +5.8%
        2009-- $129,586 +6.2%
        2008-- $122,020 +13.5%
        2007-- $107,490 +15.6%
        2006-- $92,960 +18.5%
        2005-- $78,430 +2.4%
        2004-- $76,610 +2.4%
        2003-- $74,790 +2.5%
        2002-- $72,970
        2001-- $72,970

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21222

          Getting around

          73 / 100
          Very Walkable
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          53 / 100
          Bikeable