Welcome to this spacious ranch in Greenbrier Farm, set on over a half-acre lot with beautiful views and mature landscaping. This home offers comfort, flexibility, and room to spread out, featuring a living room, dining room, family room, and an eat-in kitchen. Hardwood flooring in select rooms adds warmth and character, while the owner's suite with an ensuite bath offers a private retreat. Thoughtfully updated and well cared for, this home blends timeless charm with modern improvements.
Notable updates and features include a .50-acre lot, hardwood flooring in select rooms, and an owner's suite with ensuite bath and plantation shutters. Recent improvements include kitchen and hall lighting (2026), flooring in the kitchen, hall, bathroom, and one bedroom (2026), white fence (2025), fireplace insert (2025), black shutters (2024), range hood (2024), and owner's bath update (2024). Additional updates include an electric range (approx. 2022), windows (2021), brick patio and walkways (2021), hall bath update (2020), and roof (2010).
Contingent
$327,000
784 Noe Bixby Rd, Columbus, OH 43213
3beds
1,638sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.57 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 43 days |
- 237 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stefani J Price 614-402-5161,
Cutler Real Estate
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226010607
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Other, Wood, Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,638
- Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 010143383
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $242,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,365
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $327,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $327,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Pending sale | $327,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Contingent | $327,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $327,000+118%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2000 | Sold | $150,000+32.2%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2000 | Sold | $113,500$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,365 +0.4% | $84,780 |
| 2023 | $3,350 +43.5% | $84,780 +57.7% |
| 2022 | $2,334 -0.2% | $53,760 |
| 2021 | $2,339 -0.1% | $53,760 |
| 2020 | $2,342 +0.4% | $53,760 +13.9% |
| 2019 | $2,331 +0.2% | $47,180 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $47,180 |
| 2017 | $2,326 +1.1% | $47,180 +8.5% |
| 2016 | $2,301 +10.2% | $43,480 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $43,480 |
| 2014 | $2,088 +89.8% | $43,480 -5% |
| 2013 | $1,100 -48.9% | $45,745 |
| 2011 | $2,152 -10.8% | $45,745 -12.6% |
| 2010 | $2,412 +6.4% | $52,325 |
| 2008 | $2,266 +18.7% | $52,325 |
| 2007 | $1,909 -16.4% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,285 +4.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,192 -9.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,434 +20.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,026 +0.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,018 +3.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,957 -0.5% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,966 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greenbriar Farm