Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $325,000

    784 Riffe Br, Delbarton, WV 25670

    4beds
    2,300sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    4 Acres Lot
    $325,100 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Scenic surroundingsMetal roofCharming wrap-around porchNew windowsAll kitchen appliances stayKitchen with breakfast nookLaundry area
    Beautiful 1 1/2-story home situated on approx. 4 acres of peaceful property! Enjoy relaxing mornings and evenings on the charming wrap-around porch while taking in the scenic surroundings. This home features a large LR with FP, cozy family room with FP, kitchen with breakfast nook, laundry area, and 3/4 bedrooms with 2 baths. Stay comfortable year-round with two fireplaces adding warmth and character throughout the home. New windows, metal roof, and all kitchen appliances stay for added convenience! Outside, you’ll love the impressive 24x60 detached garage with plenty of space.
    4 days
    |
    234
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Gail Trent,

    Hometown Real Estate Inc. 304-752-5570

    Source: KVBR,MLS#: 283554MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Primary Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 8x8
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 8x8
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 24x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15x10
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 0x0
      Family room
      • Description: Family Room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 24x20
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20x13
      Living room
      • Description: Living Room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20z13
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Three Car Garage, Three or more Spaces
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 030306000600010000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Drywall, Log, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1984

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $27,000
      • Annual tax amount: $535
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      Mandy Trent

      (304) 784-0513

Estimated market value

        $325,100

        $309,000 - $341,000

        $713/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$325,000$141/sqft
        Source: KVBR #283554 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $16,460 -3.6%
        2024-- $17,070 +2.8%
        2023-- $16,600 -3.2%
        2022-- $17,140 -0.9%
        2021-- $17,300 +1.8%
        2020-- $16,990 -4.3%
        2019-- $17,760 +4.4%
        2018-- $17,010 -1.7%
        2017-- $17,300 +73.7%
        2016-- $9,960 -11.1%
        2015-- $11,200 -19.8%
        2014-- $13,970 +17.2%
        2013$306 $11,920 -74.6%
        2012$306 +3.3%$46,930 +8.8%
        2011$297 -2%$43,140 -7.4%
        2010$303 -14.4%$46,610 +0.4%
        2009$354 +26.5%$46,440 +4.2%
        2008$280 +1.5%$44,570 +0.5%
        2007$275 +25.6%$44,330 +13.5%
        2006$219 +1.9%$39,050 +1.3%
        2005$215 $38,550 -4.7%
        2004-- $40,440
        2003-- $40,440 +1.5%
        2002-- $39,840 +0.3%
        2001-- $39,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 25670

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable