Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    7841 Bergin Rd, Howell, MI 48843

    3beds
    1,645sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    2.98 Acres Lot
    $350,500 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,476 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,500

    $333,000 - $368,000

    $2,476/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Highest and best due by 4pm 4/19. Experience country living with modern updates on a beautiful 3 acre property. With special features such as an updated kitchen, large bedrooms, full basement, oversized garage and much more. Priced to sell so schedule asap or miss out. Drone pictures to be loaded Thu 4/16 BATVAI

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew Grimm 248-813-4900,

    Real Estate One-Troy

    Bought with:

    Garrett Moreau, 6501407347

    Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261025443MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 X 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 12 X 7
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 55
    • Dimensions: 11 X 5
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Family room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 312
    • Dimensions: 24 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 X 13
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 78
    • Dimensions: 13 X 6
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk Up Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,645 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,645

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fencing Allowed
    Lot
    • Size: 2.98 Acres
    • Dimensions: 203 x 657
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0725400008
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modular Home,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994
    • Major remodel year: 2024

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$365,000+7.4%$222/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261025443 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$339,999$207/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261025443 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$339,999+76.2%$207/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261025443 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Sold$193,000+7.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2018Pending sale$180,000$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #218023630 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Listed for sale$180,000$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #218023630 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,571 +4.9%$165,400 +9%
    2024$3,403 +7.3%$151,800 +2.9%
    2023$3,173 +2.7%$147,500 +10%
    2022$3,089 $134,100 +6%
    2021-- $126,500 +11.3%
    2020-- $113,700 +8.1%
    2019$2,860 +146%$105,200
    2018$1,163 $105,200 +9.9%
    2017-- $95,700 +1.6%
    2016-- $94,200 +17.5%
    2014-- $80,200 +2.4%
    2012$1,953 $78,300 -2%
    2011-- $79,900 -6.5%
    2010-- $85,500 -6.9%
    2009-- $91,800 -6.1%
    2008-- $97,800
    2007$847 +17.9%--
    2006$718 -49.9%$111,600 +1.1%
    2005$1,434 -3.3%$110,400 +7.3%
    2003$1,484 $102,900 +1.4%
    2002-- $101,500 +17.1%
    2001$1,802 +2.1%$86,673 +6.7%
    2000$1,765 $81,198

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48843