Four bedroom, three bath home in the quiet Mossman area, on a dead end street, and it sits on a large 10,000+ sq.ft. lot. Spacious 2200 sq ft home, that has had the kitchen, dining room and living room, and master bedroom previously updated. Home does have a few items that need repair. Contact us for a showing.
For sale
Price cut: $16K (5/2)
$187,000
1809 Boyd Ave, Gallup, NM 87301
4beds
2,260sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 106 days |
- 1,253 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
George Anast 509-330-1951,
Keller Williams Realty Gallup Living 505-488-2344
Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20260616
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Master Bedroom, Metal
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,260
- Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Back Yard,Block,Wood,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Sidewalk
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2104087250518
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle,Down Spouts
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $201,282
- Annual tax amount: $2,376
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $187,000-7.9%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $203,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $203,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $203,000-13.6%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $235,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Pending sale | $235,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Pending sale | $235,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000-4.1%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listing removed | $245,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $245,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Pending sale | $245,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $245,000-7.5%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $265,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listing removed | $265,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $265,000+43.3%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2018 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$82/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER HIGH DESERT REALTY #20175830 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $189,900+11.8%$84/sqft |
| 4/9/2009 | Listing removed | $169,900$75/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #20102344 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2008 | Price change | $169,900-4%$75/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #20102344 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2008 | Listed for sale | $176,900$78/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #20102344 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,515 +2.3% | $67,094 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,460 +3.8% | $65,140 +0.2% |
| 2022 | $2,371 +3% | $65,017 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,302 +8.2% | $63,123 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,127 +3.1% | $61,285 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,062 +47% | $59,500 +40.7% |
| 2018 | $1,402 -6% | $42,277 -2.2% |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $43,206 -67.2% |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $131,830 +200% |
| 2015 | $1,492 0% | $43,943 -1.4% |
| 2014 | $1,492 -2.2% | $44,557 |
| 2013 | $1,526 | $44,557 -4.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $46,543 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,543 +0% |
| 2010 | -- | $46,529 -12.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $52,958 +6.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $49,920 +4.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $47,920 +6.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $45,050 +1.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $44,340 |
| 2003 | -- | $44,340 +5.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $42,120 |
| 2001 | -- | $42,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87301