Location, Size, Entertainment, Space, this home is Located at the end of a quiet street in a highly desirable neighborhood, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a unique layout with exceptional potential for the right buyer. The property features a 1-car garage and an expansive entertainment room designed for gatherings, complete with multiple fireplaces, an indoor BBQ area, and a built-in 2nd stove for gatherings, making it a standout space for hosting and entertaining year-round. One of the home’s most distinctive features is the indoor in-ground pool, offering a rare amenity that can be restored into a true showpiece. The large entertainment area is centered around a beautiful wood-burning fireplace and includes additional fireplaces that add warmth and character throughout the space. While the home does need some updates and repairs, it presents a fantastic opportunity to customize and add value in a sought-after location. With generous square footage, and unique indoor entertainment features, this property is ideal for buyers looking for a home with character, space, and the potential to create something truly special. Being situated at the end of the street provides added privacy and a quieter setting, all while still being conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and 3 schools. This is a rare chance to own a distinctive home in a great neighborhood with incredible upside.
For sale
$199,900
633 McKee Dr, Gallup, NM 87301
3beds
1,866sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$107/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Multiple fireplacesIndoor bbq areaIndoor in-ground pool
- 89 days |
- 565 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tony Sanchez 505-862-1385,
Re/Max Combined Investments 505-722-7811
Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20260997
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Other
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Other
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,866
- Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Indoor
Details
- Parcel number: 2104087260431
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Gallup
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $107/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,960
- Annual tax amount: $2,337
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $199,900$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900-9.1%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Listing removed | $219,900$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2025 | Price change | $219,900-5.5%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $232,800+37%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2018 | Listing removed | $169,900$91/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Action Realty of Gallup #20176116 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2018 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$91/sqft |
| 12/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $175,000$94/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 ACTION REALTY GALLUP #20176116 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,261 +2.3% | $60,320 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,211 +4.3% | $58,563 +0.7% |
| 2022 | $2,121 +6.8% | $58,173 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,986 +8.3% | $56,479 +6.9% |
| 2020 | $1,833 +3.3% | $52,834 -0.8% |
| 2019 | $1,775 -2.4% | $53,237 -6.3% |
| 2018 | $1,818 -6.5% | $56,830 -2.3% |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $58,158 -67.3% |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $177,790 +200% |
| 2015 | $1,944 0% | $59,263 -2.7% |
| 2014 | $1,945 -6.7% | $60,900 |
| 2013 | $2,085 | $60,900 -3.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $63,062 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,062 +6.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $59,431 |
| 2009 | -- | $59,431 +6.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $56,020 +3.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $54,020 +6.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $50,800 +6.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $47,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $47,900 +9.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $43,650 |
| 2001 | -- | $43,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87301