7846 MELVIN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Home value
$157,200
$149,000 - $165,000
$1,371/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,371/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,371/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,713/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,713/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
TRINA MOBLEY 904-571-1827,
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC 904-996-9115
KAMRIN SOLOMON, 3588632
JWB REALTY LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Open Floorplan
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,153 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1,742 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0142736844
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
- Subdivision: Timothys Landing
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $575 quarterly
- Amenities included: Pool, Playground
- Association name: Timothy's Landing c/o Plaza Properties
- Association phone: 904-265-5252
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Sold | $159,900$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $159,900-2.3%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $163,700-0.8%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000+39.6%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: realMLS #2081728 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: realMLS #2081728 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2020 | Sold | $118,225-3.5%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2020 | Pending sale | $122,500$106/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #1069242 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $122,500+210.1%$106/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #1069242 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2011 | Sold | $39,500-7.9%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2011 | Price change | $42,900-4.5%$37/sqft |
Source: INI Realty Investments inc #566711 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2011 | Listed for sale | $44,900$39/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,236 +3.8% | $100,652 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,190 +10.8% | $97,721 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,074 +1.8% | $94,875 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,055 -28.6% | $92,112 +34.4% |
| 2020 | $1,478 +10.2% | $68,527 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,341 +12.4% | $62,298 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,193 0% | $56,635 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $1,193 +1.6% | $55,813 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $1,174 +4.8% | $53,703 +13% |
| 2015 | $1,120 +7.6% | $47,538 +11.2% |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $42,752 +14.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $37,219 -3.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,470 -29.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,299 -31.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $79,258 -10.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $88,538 -18.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $108,449 +623% |
| 2005 | $279 | $15,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Jacksonville Heights